Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isfjord Radio, Svalbard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isfjord Radio, Svalbard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isfjord Radio, Svalbard with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,7369,779
UaupesBrazil 9,7816,078
UbatubaBrazil 11,8877,387
UberabaBrazil 11,5387,170
Uranium City, SkCanada 4,2272,626
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,9033,047
UpernavikGreenland 1,9031,183
UummannaqGreenland 1,9961,240
UdineItaly 3,5582,211
Ustica IslandItaly 4,3772,720
UenoJapan 6,9154,297
UnzendakeJapan 7,0264,366
UrakawaJapan 6,2213,866
UshibukaJapan 7,0804,399
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,7854,217
UwajimaJapan 7,0154,359
UkmergeLithuania 2,5721,598
UtenaLithuania 2,5491,584
UlaangomMongolia 4,3682,715
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,9023,046
UlgiiMongolia 4,4102,741
UliastaiMongolia 4,6942,917
UmnugoviMongolia 4,4422,761
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,0483,137
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,5224,053
UfaRussia 3,0561,899
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 1,524947
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,5042,799
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,6512,890
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,3682,714
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,8761,166
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,9343,066
Ust-MajaRussia 4,1192,559
Ust-OlojRussia 3,7752,346
Umm BeninSudan 7,3164,546
UmeňSweden 1,599993
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,3785,206
Udon ThaniThailand 8,0995,033
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,0104,978
UrfaTurkey 4,7012,922
UsakTurkey 4,4402,759
Uman’Ukraine 3,3312,070
UzgorodUkraine 3,2932,046
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,7613,580
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,7163,552
Urbana, IlUsa 5,9323,686
Urbana, OhUsa 5,8283,622


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -