Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isfjord Radio, Svalbard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isfjord Radio, Svalbard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isfjord Radio, Svalbard with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,1903,225
ShkoderAlbania 4,0082,491
SkikdaAlgeria 4,5902,853
SaltaArgentina 12,4627,744
San AntonioArgentina 14,1758,809
San LuisArgentina 13,3928,322
San RafaelArgentina 13,5808,438
Santa RosaArgentina 13,7038,515
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,7527,924
SarmientoArgentina 14,7779,183
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,7109,141
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,7019,136
SalzburgAustria 3,3662,091
SakiAzerbaijan 4,3652,713
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,5712,841
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,4512,766
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7472,950
SaveBenin 7,8144,855
Santa CruzBolivia 11,6437,235
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,8092,367
SalvadorBrazil 10,6256,602
Santa MariaBrazil 12,7387,915
SantaremBrazil 9,7846,080
SantosBrazil 11,9647,435
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,7857,323
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,1876,331
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,9326,172
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,5087,773
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,6237,844
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,7397,295
Sao LuisBrazil 9,5845,956
Sao MateusBrazil 11,2727,004
São PauloBrazil 11,9227,409
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,7207,283
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,8256,727
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,3756,447
SerrinhaBrazil 10,4816,513
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,4377,107
SobralBrazil 9,6375,988
SoureBrazil 9,4705,885
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,5176,535
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,1458,169
SurubimBrazil 10,0076,218
SadovoBulgaria 4,0282,503
SandanskiBulgaria 4,0842,538
SofiaBulgaria 3,9622,462
SiemreapCambodia 8,5595,319
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,8803,032
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,3593,330
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,8673,025
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,2253,247
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,7901,734
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,6362,881
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,9903,101
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,1623,208
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,8902,417
Scott, SkCanada 5,0053,110
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,3572,708
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,8853,036
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,9873,099
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,5562,210
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,9783,093
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,9303,064
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,7832,972
Smithers, BcCanada 5,0013,108
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,3582,708
Summerside, PeCanada 4,7012,921
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,2103,237
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,2123,239
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6432,885
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,7163,552
SalCape Verde 7,0994,411
SantiagoChile 13,5148,398
SewellChile 13,5698,432
ShanghaiChina 7,0124,357
ShantouChina 7,7594,821
ShenyangChina 5,9173,677
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,7625,445
Simon BolivarColombia 8,7485,436
San JoseCosta Rica 9,1045,657
SibenikCroatia 3,8192,373
SplitCroatia 3,8452,389
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,5341,575
StudsgårdDenmark 2,4511,523
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7704,829
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8454,875
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,7764,832
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,7654,825
SamanaDominican Republic 7,7594,821
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,8534,880
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,7844,837
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,8584,883
San JuanDominican Republic 7,8454,875
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,8274,864
SanchezDominican Republic 7,7654,825
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,7634,824
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,7754,831
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,8554,881
San GabrielEcuador 9,9756,199
SalloumEgypt 5,2063,235
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,4663,397
SohagEgypt 5,8023,605
St. KatrineEgypt 5,5863,471
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,8075,473
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,1959,442
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,258782
StrasbourgFrance 3,2922,046
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,0355,614
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,9085,535
SukhumiGeorgia 4,0662,527
SchleswigGermany 2,6221,629
StuttgartGermany 3,2632,028
SamosGreece 4,5322,816
Skiros IslandGreece 4,3772,720
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,7622,959
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,2981,428
SiguiriGuinea 7,5194,672
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,6815,395
SzegedHungary 3,5492,205
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,4272,130
StykkisholmurIceland 1,8651,159
SagarIndia 6,8534,258
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6593,517
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,0816,886
SemnanIran 5,0813,157
ShahroudIran 5,0163,117
ShirazIran 5,7293,560
ShannonIreland 2,9601,839
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,8192,373
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,0442,513
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,2592,647
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,7822,350
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,1602,585
Scuro MountainItaly 4,3092,678
SigonellaItaly 4,5222,810
SassandraIvory Coast 8,2115,102
SagaJapan 6,9694,331
SaigoJapan 6,7074,168
SakaiJapan 6,7774,211
SakataJapan 6,5274,056
SapporoJapan 6,1003,790
SaseboJapan 6,9694,330
SendaiJapan 6,6164,111
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,0814,400
ShimonosekiJapan 6,9074,292
ShinjoJapan 6,5524,072
ShionomisakiJapan 7,0514,382
ShirakawaJapan 6,7284,181
ShizuokaJapan 6,9324,308
SumotoJapan 6,9394,312
SuttsuJapan 6,1103,797
SuwaJapan 6,8104,232
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,7108,519
SavannakhetLaos 8,2325,115
SiauliaiLithuania 2,4881,546
SiluteLithuania 2,5441,581
SkopjeMacedonia 4,0302,505
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,5206,537
SalimaMalawi 10,2946,397
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,6936,024
SibuMalaysia 9,9426,178
SanMali 7,2714,518
SegouMali 7,2744,520
SikassoMali 7,4984,659
St. BrandonMauritius 10,8986,772
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,6705,388
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,0983,168
SainshandMongolia 5,2953,290
SafiMorocco 5,2123,239
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,5443,445
SittweMyanmar 7,5724,706
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,6159,704
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,1531,338
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4729
SaiqOman 6,5224,053
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,1254,428
SurOman 6,6124,109
SialkotPakistan 5,8243,619
SibbiPakistan 6,0063,732
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,4797,754
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,6527,241
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4315,861
SandomierzPoland 3,0611,902
SniezkaPoland 3,0401,889
SuwalkiPoland 2,6871,669
SzczecinPoland 2,7441,705
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,6882,913
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9133,053
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,7664,826
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,3247,037
Satu MareRomania 3,3882,106
SibiuRomania 3,6182,248
SulinaRomania 3,7272,316
SadrinskRussia 3,0731,910
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,1001,305
SalekhardRussia 2,0841,295
SaratovRussia 3,2222,002
SejmcanRussia 4,0972,546
SelagoncyRussia 3,1511,958
Simusir IslandRussia 5,8363,627
SkovorodinoRussia 4,6112,866
SmolenskRussia 2,6901,671
SociRussia 4,0032,488
SortovalaRussia 1,9131,189
SuntarRussia 3,6342,258
SurgutRussia 2,7591,714
SverdlovskRussia 2,9291,820
SyktyvkarRussia 2,2281,385
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,7434,812
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,6485,374
SeychellesSeychelles 9,5375,926
SingaporeSingapore 9,8676,131
SliacSlovakia 3,2792,038
SeoulSouth Korea 6,4364,000
SineijuSouth Korea 6,1113,798
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,2162,620
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,9272,440
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,9212,437
SevilleSpain 4,6132,866
SennarSudan 7,2594,511
ShambatSudan 7,0164,360
ShendiSudan 6,9084,293
StenseleSweden 1,451902
StockholmSweden 2,0881,297
StorlienSweden 1,6431,021
SundsvallSweden 1,7331,077
SantisSwitzerland 3,4322,132
SongeaTanzania 9,9626,191
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,1535,067
SongkhlaThailand 9,1575,690
Suphan BuriThailand 8,3535,191
Surat ThaniThailand 8,9115,537
SurinThailand 8,3875,212
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,5654,701
SokodeTogo 7,7154,794
SfaxTunisia 4,8222,997
SousseTunisia 4,7002,921
SamsunTurkey 4,2162,620
SiirtTurkey 4,6542,892
SivasTurkey 4,3932,730
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,1163,179
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,2342,010
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,3271,446
SarataUkraine 3,6302,256
SarnyUkraine 3,0251,880
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,8192,373
SumyUkraine 3,1451,955
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,2383,876
SaltoUruguay 13,0148,087
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,7114,170
Safford, AzUsa 7,1284,429
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,1043,171
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,0954,409
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,1183,802
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,0323,748
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,6283,497
Salem, InUsa 5,9963,726
Salem, OrUsa 6,0323,749
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 6,3143,924
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,1264,428
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,2844,526
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,2784,523
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,8234,240
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,7664,826
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,0894,405
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,2853,284
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,1844,464
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,0924,407
Santuck, ScUsa 6,3393,939
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,1583,205
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,6304,120
Scott City, KsUsa 6,4153,987
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,0463,757
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,9963,726
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,7283,559
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,7453,570
Sedan, KsUsa 6,4143,986
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,5713,462
Selma, AlUsa 6,7734,209
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,4913,412
Seymour, InUsa 5,9963,726
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,0823,779
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,7933,600
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,8724,270
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,8483,634
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,7283,559
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,7133,550
Southport, NcUsa 6,3573,950
Sparta, IlUsa 6,1683,833
Spencer, WvUsa 5,8863,658
Spickard, MoUsa 6,0263,744
Spokane, WaUsa 5,6563,515
Spooner, WiUsa 5,3893,349
Springfield, IlUsa 5,9843,718
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,3453,943
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,9773,093
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,4633,394
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,1173,801
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,2933,289
Stamford, CtUsa 5,5143,426
State College, PaUsa 5,6233,494
State University, MsUsa 6,7094,169
State University, NmUsa 7,1824,463
Staunton, VaUsa 5,9343,688
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,2553,887
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,0173,739
Stockton, CaUsa 6,7754,210
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,7993,603
Storrs, CtUsa 5,3873,348
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,5994,101
Summerville, ScUsa 6,5124,046
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,8713,648
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,1463,819
Syracuse, NeUsa 5,9913,723
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,3353,315
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,8943,041
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,0645,632
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,9435,557
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,1605,692
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,8463,633
SocotraYemen 7,6074,727
SenangaZambia 10,4896,518
SerenjeZambia 10,2066,342
SeshekeZambia 10,6456,615
SolweziZambia 10,0676,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -