Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isfjord Radio, Svalbard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isfjord Radio, Svalbard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isfjord Radio, Svalbard with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,2503,263
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,2163,241
MilianaAlgeria 4,6762,906
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,3716,445
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 19,39512,052
Malarg EArgentina 13,7058,516
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,3048,889
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,7108,519
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,2408,227
MendozaArgentina 13,4068,331
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,3998,326
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,8818,004
Mackay MoAustralia 13,2728,247
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,07310,609
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6777,878
MeekatharraAustralia 13,2408,227
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,9989,320
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,0169,331
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,5729,055
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9279,276
Mount IsaAustralia 13,0448,106
MuharraqBahrain 6,0583,764
MinskBelarus 2,7401,703
MogilevBelarus 2,7581,714
MaunBotswana 10,9216,786
MacapaBrazil 9,4405,866
MacauBrazil 9,7256,043
MaceioBrazil 10,2086,343
MachadoBrazil 11,7097,276
ManausBrazil 9,9786,200
MarabaBrazil 9,9896,207
MaringaBrazil 12,0187,468
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,7266,044
Monte AzulBrazil 10,9296,791
Monte SantoBrazil 10,3566,435
MonteiroBrazil 10,0366,237
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,1286,915
Morada NovaBrazil 9,7526,060
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,4776,510
MamfeCameroon 8,0495,002
MarouaCameroon 7,5194,672
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,9221,815
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,9933,103
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,3833,345
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,1282,565
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,3003,293
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,2893,287
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,5473,447
Moncton, NbCanada 4,7562,956
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,5732,842
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,0183,118
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,0313,126
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,1673,211
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,5672,838
Morden, MbCanada 5,1533,202
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,2093,237
MoundouChad 7,7294,803
MatecanaColombia 9,4695,884
MoroniComoros 10,1506,307
MosnovCzech Republic 3,1601,964
MarstalDenmark 2,5841,606
Melville HallDominica 7,9744,955
MichesDominican Republic 7,7764,832
MocaDominican Republic 7,7674,826
MoncionDominican Republic 7,7774,833
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,7384,809
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,8134,855
MilagroEcuador 10,3126,408
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,2413,257
MinyaEgypt 5,6253,495
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,2695,138
MassawaEritrea 7,0864,403
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,9231,195
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,0091,248
MarseilleFrance 3,8692,404
MontpellierFrance 3,8582,398
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,1095,661
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,6928,508
MakokouGabon 8,6185,355
MayumbaGabon 9,0625,631
MitzicGabon 8,5945,341
MkamboGabon 8,5685,324
MoandaGabon 8,8475,498
MouilaGabon 8,8905,524
MagdeburgGermany 2,8871,794
MunichGermany 3,3052,054
MünsterGermany 2,9121,810
MethoniGreece 4,6012,859
MilosGreece 4,6262,875
MitiliniGreece 4,3782,721
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,3742,718
MacentaGuinea 7,8434,874
MamouGuinea 7,6664,764
Midway IslandHawaii 8,1755,080
MiskolcHungary 3,3462,079
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,9664,950
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,2633,892
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,2664,515
MusulipatnamIndia 7,7374,808
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,3216,413
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,7726,694
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,5065,907
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,7267,286
MashhadIran 5,1163,179
Malin HeadIreland 2,6501,647
M. CalamitaItaly 3,9322,443
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,1882,603
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,4342,755
MilanItaly 3,6322,257
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,6132,245
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,9692,466
ManIvory Coast 7,9534,942
MaebashiJapan 6,7874,218
MaizuruJapan 6,8254,241
MakurazakiJapan 7,1864,466
MatsueJapan 6,7834,215
MatsumotoJapan 6,7864,217
MatsuyamaJapan 6,9534,320
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,7974,845
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,3505,189
MishimaJapan 6,9264,304
MitoJapan 6,8144,234
MiyakejimaJapan 7,0454,378
MiyakoJapan 6,4824,028
MiyakojimaJapan 7,7904,841
MiyakonojoJapan 7,1514,444
MiyazakiJapan 7,1354,434
MombetsuJapan 5,9913,723
MoriokaJapan 6,4644,017
MuroranJapan 6,1763,838
MurotomisakiJapan 7,0444,377
MutsuJapan 6,2923,910
Ma’AnJordan 5,4393,380
MafraqJordan 5,2003,231
MombasaKenya 9,2615,755
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,4305,239
MaseruLesotho 11,9767,442
MonroviaLiberia 8,1045,036
MisratahLibya 5,0883,162
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,6256,602
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,8616,749
MananjaryMadagascar 11,2606,997
MorondavaMadagascar 11,1116,905
MakhangaMalawi 10,6066,590
MangochiMalawi 10,3756,447
MwmosaMalawi 10,5616,563
MzimbaMalawi 10,0806,264
MzuzuMalawi 10,0356,236
MalaccaMalaysia 9,7296,046
MersingMalaysia 9,7466,056
MiriMalaysia 9,7736,073
MaleMaldives 8,8875,523
MenakaMali 6,9454,316
MoptiMali 7,1344,433
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,4496,493
MazatlanMexico 8,1295,052
MeridaMexico 8,0304,990
Mexico CityMexico 8,4025,221
MonterreyMexico 7,7424,811
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,4105,226
MaantyMongolia 4,9813,095
MandalgoviMongolia 5,1183,180
MatadMongolia 5,1713,214
MurenMongolia 4,5702,840
MarrakechMorocco 5,2743,277
MeknesMorocco 4,9993,107
MideltMorocco 5,1253,185
MaputoMozambique 11,6297,226
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,4826,514
MandalayMyanmar 7,4464,627
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,5644,700
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,5405,307
MindatMyanmar 7,4614,637
MonywaMyanmar 7,4114,605
MyeikMyanmar 8,5405,307
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,1094,418
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,0371,887
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,29210,124
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,6369,716
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,4019,570
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,13510,027
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,5639,671
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,5529,664
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,9099,886
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,8049,821
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,8309,837
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,0579,978
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,0699,986
ManaguaNicaragua 8,9115,538
MasatepeNicaragua 8,9345,552
MagariaNiger 7,2404,499
Maine SoroaNiger 7,2104,480
MaradiNiger 7,1924,470
MaiduguriNigeria 7,3634,576
MakurdiNigeria 7,8264,863
MinnaNigeria 7,6224,736
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,7234,178
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,303810
MajisOman 6,3523,947
MasirahOman 6,8074,230
Muscat  Oman 6,4764,024
MultanPakistan 6,0083,733
MurreePakistan 5,6463,508
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,4687,126
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,0477,486
MoyobambaPeru 10,6776,635
MactanPhilippines 9,3405,804
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,8115,475
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,1162,558
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,6835,396
MagadanRussia 4,4422,760
MahackalaRussia 4,1752,595
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,242772
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,242772
MarkovoRussia 4,0662,527
MinusinskRussia 3,9492,454
MogocaRussia 4,5552,831
MoscowRussia 2,6361,638
MurmanskRussia 1,171728
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,1013,791
MatamSenegal 7,0964,410
MogadishuSomalia 8,6565,379
MadridSpain 4,2542,643
Madrid (b)Spain 4,2612,648
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,2712,654
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,6812,909
MelillaSpain 4,8232,997
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,5292,815
MalakalSudan 7,6874,777
MbabaneSwaziland 11,6657,249
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,5282,192
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,7804,834
Mae SariangThailand 7,9014,910
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,0755,018
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,2355,117
MalatyaTurkey 4,5502,828
MersinTurkey 4,6942,917
MuglaTurkey 4,5952,855
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,8141,749
ManstonUk 3,0131,872
MeloUruguay 13,0368,101
MercedesUruguay 13,2138,211
MontevideoUruguay 13,3488,294
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,6244,116
Madison, FlUsa 6,7934,221
Madison, InUsa 5,9743,713
Madison, NeUsa 5,9043,669
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,6243,495
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,2283,870
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,4863,409
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,2653,893
Marengo, IlUsa 5,7383,566
Marion, InUsa 5,7813,593
Marion, NcUsa 6,2313,872
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,2223,245
Marshall, TxUsa 6,8724,271
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,8193,616
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,3172,683
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,8353,626
Mcgill, NvUsa 6,5104,045
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,1493,821
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,3493,945
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,3093,921
Medford, WiUsa 5,4303,374
Mellette, SdUsa 5,6203,492
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,5094,045
Mena, ArUsa 6,5994,101
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,7764,210
Mexia, TxUsa 7,0104,356
Mexico, MoUsa 6,1253,806
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,3024,538
Midland, TxUsa 7,0964,410
Milan, MnUsa 5,5613,455
Milbank, SdUsa 5,5503,449
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,5933,476
Milford, DeUsa 5,7513,574
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,5774,087
Millen, GaUsa 6,5754,086
Millport, OhUsa 5,6713,524
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,3183,304
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,6133,488
Minden, NeUsa 6,0513,760
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,5173,428
Minonk, IlUsa 5,8573,640
Missoula, MtUsa 5,6803,530
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,9434,315
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 5,8303,623
Monmouth, IlUsa 5,8883,659
Monroe, NcUsa 6,3073,919
Montevideo, MnUsa 5,5613,455
Montgomery AlUsa 6,7284,181
Montrose, CoUsa 6,5474,068
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,6433,507
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,2263,869
Morganton, NcUsa 6,2313,872
Moro, OrUsa 5,9943,725
Morris, MnUsa 5,4533,389
Morrison, IlUsa 5,7793,591
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,1013,791
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,5013,419
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 5,9043,669
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,4383,379
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,1033,171
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,1693,833
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,3453,943
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,5543,451
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,5464,068
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,6395,369
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,7525,438
MaracayVenezuela 8,6935,402
MaturinVenezuela 8,6465,372
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,8155,478
MeridaVenezuela 8,9535,564
MagoyeZambia 10,4976,523
MansaZambia 9,9606,189
MbalaZambia 9,7266,044
MfuweZambia 10,2216,351
MisamfuZambia 9,8656,130
MonguZambia 10,3946,459
MpikaZambia 10,0666,255
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,2686,381
Mt MakuluZambia 10,4516,494
MumbwaZambia 10,3916,457
MwinilungaZambia 10,0106,220
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,9686,816


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -