Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isfjord Radio, Svalbard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isfjord Radio, Svalbard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isfjord Radio, Svalbard with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,2393,256
FarahAfghanistan 5,5883,473
FormosaArgentina 12,4517,737
ForrestAustralia 13,9118,644
FrancistownBotswana 11,0766,883
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,5135,912
FloraniaBrazil 9,8386,113
FlorestaBrazil 10,1426,302
FlorianoBrazil 10,0236,228
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,4067,709
FormosaBrazil 11,0666,876
FortalezaBrazil 9,6125,973
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,3047,646
FrancaBrazil 11,6167,218
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,6262,874
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 4,3542,705
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 4,5822,847
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,5082,801
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,2603,269
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1742,594
Fort Smith, NtCanada 4,2322,630
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,7662,962
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 4,4692,777
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,8182,994
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,8232,997
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,0171,875
FayaChad 6,6864,155
FamagustaCyprus 4,8733,028
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,5251,569
FarafraEgypt 5,7193,554
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,8625,507
FichtelbergGermany 3,0731,910
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,1151,936
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,1592,585
FrederikshbGreenland 2,7601,715
FaranahGuinea 7,6894,778
FalconaraItaly 3,8312,380
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,8112,368
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,0712,530
FonniItaly 4,2252,626
FrontoneItaly 3,8422,387
FrosinoneItaly 4,0502,517
FukauraJapan 6,3393,939
FukueJapan 7,0024,351
FukuiJapan 6,7764,210
FukuokaJapan 6,9364,310
FukushimaJapan 6,6644,141
FukuyamaJapan 6,8964,285
FushikiJapan 6,7104,170
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,7092,926
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,2737,005
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,6667,250
FunchalMadeira 5,2643,271
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,0685,014
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,9893,100
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8511,150
FaroPortugal 4,6762,906
FerganaRussia 4,9133,053
FreetownSierra Leone 7,8724,892
FalunSweden 1,9421,207
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,9461,831
FeodosijaUkraine 3,7932,357
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,0792,535
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,1083,796
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,9093,672
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,6283,497
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,3723,338
Farmington, MeUsa 4,9953,104
Farmington, MnUsa 5,5003,418
Farmington, MoUsa 6,1903,847
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,6183,491
Fayette, IaUsa 5,6943,538
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,4914,033
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,2713,897
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,8794,274
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,7944,222
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,5174,050
Findlay, OhUsa 5,7253,558
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,9174,298
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,5213,431
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,5363,440
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,2133,861
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 5,7353,564
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,2253,868
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,2294,492
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,2953,912
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,5704,083
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,7643,582
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,8894,281
Framingham, MaUsa 5,3163,304
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,0823,779
Franklin, LaUsa 7,0984,411
Franklin, PaUsa 5,6493,510
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,9033,668
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,8764,273
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,4933,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -