Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isfjord Radio, Svalbard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isfjord Radio, Svalbard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isfjord Radio, Svalbard with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,3873,348
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,1733,214
HuamboAngola 10,1056,279
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5337,788
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6099,700
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6129,701
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,1538,174
Horta, FaialAzores 4,8032,985
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,4552,768
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8853,036
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,8593,019
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,4153,365
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8982,422
Harrow, OnCanada 5,6033,482
Hay River, NtCanada 4,2012,610
Hope, BcCanada 5,5243,433
HaikouChina 7,9844,962
HailarChina 5,0333,128
HamiChina 5,1423,195
HetanChina 5,4423,381
HavanaCuba 7,6484,752
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,8064,851
HigueyDominican Republic 7,8104,853
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,8644,887
HelwanEgypt 5,4323,376
HurguadaEgypt 5,7533,575
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,9191,193
HelsinkiFinland 2,0291,261
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,0151,252
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,2048,205
HamburgGermany 2,7211,691
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,7211,691
HannoverGermany 2,8511,772
HelgolandGermany 2,6651,656
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,3672,092
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,7842,973
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,3731,474
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,1185,666
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9475,560
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,8041,121
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,5434,687
HaifaIsrael 5,1383,193
HaboroJapan 5,9643,706
HachijojimaJapan 7,1584,448
HachinoheJapan 6,3793,964
HagiJapan 6,8664,266
HakodateJapan 6,2263,869
HamadaJapan 6,8254,241
HamamatsuJapan 6,9444,315
HikoneJapan 6,8614,263
HimejiJapan 6,8814,276
HiradoJapan 6,9434,315
HirooJapan 6,2153,862
HiroshimaJapan 6,8874,280
HitaJapan 6,9764,335
HitoyoshiJapan 7,0924,407
HunLibya 5,4423,382
HomboriMali 7,0264,366
HomalinMyanmar 7,1064,416
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,0495,002
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,9559,914
HighbankNew Zealand 16,0599,979
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,9579,916
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,31410,138
HororataNew Zealand 16,0609,980
HyderabadPakistan 6,4704,021
HuanucoPeru 11,0776,883
HelPoland 2,6171,626
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,4033,358
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,6821,667
HatangaRussia 2,3691,472
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,8721,163
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,5266,541
HailSaudi Arabia 5,7973,603
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,3642,090
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,1497,550
HaejuSouth Korea 6,3613,953
HyesanSouth Korea 6,0453,757
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,8365,491
HalaibSudan 6,3273,932
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,0814,400
HudeibaSudan 6,8174,236
HaparandaSweden 1,404872
HarnosandSweden 1,7241,071
HamaSyria 4,9023,046
HassakahSyria 4,7952,980
Hua HinThailand 8,5555,316
HakkariTurkey 4,7172,931
Hull, EnglandUk 2,7591,714
HersonUkraine 3,5882,230
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,2322,008
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,2624,513
Hanover, NhUsa 5,1483,199
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,1693,833
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,6633,519
Hart, MiUsa 5,4603,393
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,3843,346
Hartington, NeUsa 5,8423,630
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,6654,142
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,9123,674
Hays, KsUsa 6,2683,895
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,7214,176
Hebron, NeUsa 6,1403,815
Helena, MtUsa 5,6813,530
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,3903,350
Henderson, NcUsa 6,1413,816
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,3393,939
Hermit, CoUsa 6,5294,057
Hernando, MsUsa 6,5334,060
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,7514,195
Highmore, SdUsa 5,6203,492
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,6433,507
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,0613,766
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,6523,512
Holly, CoUsa 6,4353,999
Homer, AkUsa 4,6702,902
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,8753,651
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,2593,889
Horton, KsUsa 6,1263,807
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,9123,674
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,9713,711
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,3923,351
Houma, LaUsa 7,1154,421
Houston, TexasUsa 7,1734,457
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,9893,721
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,4824,028
Huron, SdUsa 5,6713,524
HanoiVietnam 7,7734,830
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9015,531
HarareZimbabwe 10,7316,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -