Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isfjord Radio, Svalbard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isfjord Radio, Svalbard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isfjord Radio, Svalbard with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,4372,757
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,6352,880
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,4312,753
YaoundeCameroon 8,2555,130
YokoCameroon 8,0645,011
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,0303,126
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0082,490
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,0113,114
YanjiChina 5,9123,674
YichangChina 6,8484,256
YinchuanChina 5,8973,664
YiningChina 4,7422,947
YariguiesColombia 9,1855,708
YamasaDominican Republic 7,8214,860
YasicaDominican Republic 7,7424,811
YazdIran 5,4983,416
YakushimaJapan 7,2904,530
YamagataJapan 6,6074,106
YamaguchiJapan 6,8944,284
YokkaichiJapan 6,9044,290
YokohamaJapan 6,9034,290
YonagoJapan 6,7914,220
YonagunijimaJapan 7,7794,834
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,7146,036
YeMyanmar 8,2175,106
YolaNigeria 7,6544,756
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,7594,200
YurimaguasPeru 10,6426,613
YekaterinburgRussia 2,9331,823
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,6973,540
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,7652,961
Yakima, WaUsa 5,8163,614
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,6102,865
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,8373,627
York, PaUsa 5,6893,535
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,6353,502
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,2454,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -