Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isfjord Radio, Svalbard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isfjord Radio, Svalbard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isfjord Radio, Svalbard with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,3093,299
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,9673,086
EsquelArgentina 14,5389,034
EzeizaArgentina 13,3928,322
East SaleAustralia 15,0919,378
Esperance (po)Australia 14,0958,759
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0968,759
EssendonAustralia 15,0079,325
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,7907,327
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,8057,957
EspinosaBrazil 10,9176,784
Earlton, OnCanada 4,9523,077
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 4,9793,094
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 4,9393,069
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 4,9503,076
Edson, AbCanada 4,9943,103
Egg Island, BcCanada 5,4003,356
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,9342,445
Estevan, SkCanada 5,2413,257
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,2243,246
Eureka, NtCanada 1,8641,158
ErlianChina 5,4703,399
El CaranoColombia 9,3915,836
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,5301,572
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,8614,885
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,8014,847
El ArishEgypt 5,3203,306
El TorEgypt 5,6353,502
ErfurtGermany 3,0141,873
EssenGermany 2,9771,850
EsfahanIran 5,3883,348
EilatIsrael 5,4993,417
EsashiJapan 6,2103,859
EldoretKenya 8,7185,418
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,7142,929
EssaouiraMorocco 5,3023,295
EeldeNetherlands 2,7881,732
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,6299,712
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,0469,971
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,8795,517
EnuguNigeria 7,9694,952
EncarnacionParaguay 12,5227,781
EvoraPortugal 4,5042,799
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,4143,364
EkimcanRussia 4,8733,028
Elat’MaRussia 2,7891,733
ElistaRussia 3,7652,340
ErbogacenRussia 3,5312,194
EssejRussia 2,6961,675
Ed DueimSudan 7,1994,473
El FasherSudan 7,1964,472
El GeneinaSudan 7,1984,473
El ObeidSudan 7,2764,521
El ShowakSudan 7,1844,464
En NahudSudan 7,3154,546
EdirneTurkey 4,0892,541
ErzincanTurkey 4,4272,751
ErzurumTurkey 4,4202,747
EskisehirTurkey 4,3272,689
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,8843,035
EntebbeUganda 8,7475,435
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,5381,577
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,6121,623
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,3753,340
Eastman, GaUsa 6,6854,154
Eastport, MeUsa 4,9353,067
Ekalaka, MtUsa 5,6283,498
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,3363,937
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,1934,470
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,8733,649
Elko, NvUsa 6,3713,959
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,2483,882
Elmira, NyUsa 5,4553,390
Ely, NevadaUsa 6,5234,054
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,0693,150
Erie, PaUsa 5,5373,441
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,2073,857
Eugene, OrUsa 6,1223,804
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,4424,003
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 6,4994,038
Eureka, SdUsa 5,5313,437
Evanstone, WyUsa 6,2433,880
Evansville, InUsa 6,1323,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -