Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isfjord Radio, Svalbard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isfjord Radio, Svalbard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isfjord Radio, Svalbard with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,7672,962
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,9803,716
OranArgentina 12,2517,613
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6257,845
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7058,516
OstendeBelgium 3,0151,874
ObidosBrazil 9,7476,057
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,3564,571
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,0903,163
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,0913,164
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,3318,906
OdenseDenmark 2,5251,569
OtavaloEcuador 10,0266,230
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,5998,450
OuluFinland 1,511939
OroomiehIran 4,7252,936
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,1372,571
OdienneIvory Coast 7,7194,796
ObihiroJapan 6,1463,819
OfunatoJapan 6,5424,065
OitaJapan 6,9984,348
OkayamaJapan 6,8854,278
OkinoerabuJapan 7,5724,706
OmaezakiJapan 6,9694,331
OmuJapan 5,9603,704
OnahamaJapan 6,7594,200
OsakaJapan 6,9124,295
OshimaJapan 6,9734,333
OtaruJapan 6,0813,779
OwaseJapan 6,9924,345
OuarzazateMorocco 5,3383,317
OujoaMorocco 4,8713,027
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,4938,385
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,7239,770
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,14310,032
OphirNew Zealand 16,20610,070
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,5049,635
OtautauNew Zealand 16,30210,130
OcotalNicaragua 8,7555,441
OrlandNorway 1,603996
OsloNorway 2,0181,254
OhotskRussia 4,3612,710
OkhotskRussia 4,3612,710
OlekminskRussia 3,8692,404
OlenekRussia 2,8921,797
OmskRussia 3,3952,110
OnegaRussia 1,7761,104
OrenburgRussia 3,3642,090
OymyakonRussia 3,9422,450
OviedoSpain 3,9552,458
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,6541,028
Orkney IslandsUk 2,2101,373
OdessaUkraine 3,5942,233
OvrucUkraine 3,0371,888
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,2803,902
Oakdale, NeUsa 5,9243,681
Oakland, MdUsa 5,8413,630
Oakley, IdUsa 6,2143,862
Oconto, WiUsa 5,4053,358
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,1093,175
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,6314,121
Olathe, KsUsa 6,1873,845
Olivia, MnUsa 5,5653,458
Olympia, WaUsa 5,8063,608
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 5,9573,702
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 5,9523,699
Oolitic, InUsa 6,0183,740
Orlando, FlUsa 7,0334,370
Orono, MeUsa 4,9733,090
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,5113,425
Oswego, NyUsa 5,3083,298
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,8463,633
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,1873,845
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,1583,827
Owosso, MiUsa 5,5273,435
Ozark, ArUsa 6,5994,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -