Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isfjord Radio, Svalbard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isfjord Radio, Svalbard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isfjord Radio, Svalbard with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,6323,500
TiranaAlbania 4,0942,544
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,1613,828
TebessaAlgeria 4,7502,952
TimimounAlgeria 5,4693,399
TindoufAlgeria 5,7113,549
TouggourtAlgeria 5,0173,118
TrelewArgentina 14,4388,972
TucumanArgentina 12,6717,874
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8247,969
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,8237,968
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,9927,452
TibooburraAustralia 14,0498,730
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0248,093
TshaneBotswana 11,3647,062
TaguatingaBrazil 10,7056,653
TarauacaBrazil 10,7686,691
TauaBrazil 9,8906,146
TefeBrazil 10,1086,281
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,2096,965
TeresinaBrazil 9,8356,111
TiriosBrazil 9,3055,782
TorresBrazil 12,6197,842
TracuateuaBrazil 9,4785,889
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,7267,287
TriunfoBrazil 10,0516,246
TucuruiBrazil 9,8226,103
TuriacuBrazil 9,5165,914
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,9421,828
Terrace, BcCanada 5,0573,142
Teslin, YtCanada 4,4772,782
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,6972,919
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 4,2332,630
Thompson, MbCanada 4,4422,760
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,0633,146
Timmins, OnCanada 4,8723,027
Tofino, BcCanada 5,6123,488
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,3543,327
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,3543,327
Trenton, OnCanada 5,2603,269
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,4942,793
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,6132,866
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,1258,777
TaiyuanChina 6,1303,809
TaoyuanChina 7,6774,771
TengchongChina 7,1614,450
TønderDenmark 2,5791,603
TylstrupDenmark 2,3261,446
TystofteDenmark 2,5391,578
TamayoDominican Republic 7,8894,902
TahrirEgypt 5,3403,318
TantaEgypt 5,3273,310
TallinEstonia 2,1141,314
TartuEstonia 2,2531,400
TampereFinland 1,8801,168
TurkuFinland 1,9761,228
ToulonFrance 3,9032,426
ToulouseFrance 3,8682,404
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,8447,982
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 13,8678,617
TchibanGabon 8,9995,592
TbilisiGeorgia 4,2822,661
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,1621,965
TamaleGhana 7,6784,771
ThessalonikiGreece 4,1972,608
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,5262,812
TimehriGuyana 8,8895,524
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,7265,423
TelaHonduras 8,5515,314
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,4895,275
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,4895,275
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,2246,975
TabrizIran 4,6952,918
TeheranIran 5,0353,129
Tel AvivIsrael 5,2273,248
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,1842,600
TarvisioItaly 3,5092,181
TermoliItaly 4,0102,492
TorinoItaly 3,6822,288
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,6642,277
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,4652,775
TrevicoItaly 4,1172,558
TrevisoItaly 3,6052,240
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,6022,238
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,6792,286
TabouIvory Coast 8,2805,145
TadotsuJapan 6,9244,302
TakadaJapan 6,6984,162
TakamatsuJapan 6,9254,304
TakayamaJapan 6,7834,215
TanegashimaJapan 7,2604,511
TatenoJapan 6,8444,253
TateyamaJapan 6,9564,323
TokushimaJapan 6,9624,326
TokyoJapan 6,8784,274
TomakomaiJapan 6,1523,823
TottoriJapan 6,8024,227
ToyamaJapan 6,7224,177
ToyookaJapan 6,8074,230
TsuJapan 6,9254,303
TsurugaJapan 6,8174,236
TsuyamaJapan 6,8434,253
TurgayKazakhstan 3,7492,330
TripoliLebanon 4,9653,086
TobrukLibya 5,1643,209
TripoliLibya 5,0483,137
TelsiaiLithuania 2,4771,539
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,9336,794
TolanaroMadagascar 11,6667,250
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,4487,114
ThyoloMalawi 10,5656,566
TawauMalaysia 9,8676,132
TessalitMali 6,4704,020
TimbuktuMali 6,8764,273
TombMali 6,8824,276
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,7544,197
TacubayaMexico 8,4025,221
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,0695,014
TarialanMongolia 4,6192,870
TosontsengelMongolia 4,6212,871
TsetserlegMongolia 4,8313,002
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,2403,256
TangierMorocco 4,7992,982
TarfayaMorocco 5,7343,563
TazaMorocco 4,9493,076
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,5984,721
TaungooMyanmar 7,7874,839
ThandweMyanmar 7,7874,839
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,6198,463
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,28910,122
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,3759,554
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,29310,125
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,8249,833
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,5769,679
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,5619,670
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,4499,600
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,21610,077
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,4329,590
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,4139,578
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,5149,641
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,4939,628
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,6079,698
TemukaNew Zealand 16,12910,023
TimaruNew Zealand 16,13410,026
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,9189,892
TahouaNiger 7,0394,374
TillaberyNiger 7,1344,433
TaejonNorth Korea 6,5744,085
TromsoNorway 946588
TrondheimNorway 1,6331,015
ThumraitOman 7,0544,383
TacnaPeru 11,8317,352
TarapotoPeru 10,7156,658
TrujilloPeru 10,9506,804
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,2645,757
TorunPoland 2,7901,734
TimisoaraRomania 3,6062,241
TambovRussia 3,0161,874
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,6202,871
TaraRussia 3,2222,002
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,4951,550
TermezRussia 5,1553,204
TernejRussia 5,8103,610
TobolskRussia 2,9561,837
TomskRussia 3,5052,178
Tot’MaRussia 2,2641,407
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,2321,387
TuapseRussia 3,9382,447
TuraRussia 3,0621,903
TurukhanskRussia 2,6421,642
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,4504,008
TortosaSpain 4,1852,600
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,5695,325
TokerSudan 6,7574,199
TartousSyria 4,9183,056
TaipeiTaiwan 7,6854,776
TaboraTanzania 9,3195,791
TakThailand 8,0695,014
TrangThailand 9,0985,653
TabligboTogo 7,9794,959
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,9188,027
TunisTunisia 4,5882,851
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,5862,850
TireeUk 2,5211,566
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,6281,633
TernopilUkraine 3,2121,996
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,1348,162
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,6464,130
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,3692,715
Talladega, AlUsa 6,6434,128
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,8824,276
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,1114,419
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,1423,817
Taunton, MaUsa 5,3513,325
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,0993,790
Temple, TxUsa 7,0914,406
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,0954,409
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,7954,223
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,7073,547
Toledo, IaUsa 5,8223,618
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,6693,523
Tooele, UtUsa 6,3463,944
Topeka, KsUsa 6,1923,848
Towanda, PaUsa 5,4873,410
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,5814,090
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,6713,524
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,2294,492
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,5084,044
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,6554,136
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,2563,266
TashkentUzbekistan 4,7592,957
TumeremoVenezuela 8,8735,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -