Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isfjord Radio, Svalbard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isfjord Radio, Svalbard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isfjord Radio, Svalbard with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,5653,458
In SalahAlgeria 5,6813,530
InnsbruckAustria 3,4262,129
IbiriteBrazil 11,4937,142
IguatuBrazil 9,9106,158
IlheusBrazil 10,8306,730
ImperatrizBrazil 9,9766,199
IndaialBrazil 12,3447,670
IpameriBrazil 11,3217,035
IraiBrazil 12,4557,739
IreceBrazil 10,4986,523
ItaberabaBrazil 10,6086,592
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,9436,179
ItaitubaBrazil 10,0146,223
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,2336,981
ItaperunaBrazil 11,5827,197
ItapevaBrazil 12,0157,467
ItirucuBrazil 10,6896,642
ItuacuBrazil 10,7636,688
IvinhemaBrazil 11,9397,419
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1221,940
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,7622,338
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,5972,235
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,0171,875
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,1931,363
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,1007,519
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,6998,512
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,9209,893
ImbertDominican Republic 7,7294,803
IzobambaEcuador 10,0986,275
IsmailiaEgypt 5,3593,330
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,8075,473
IoanninaGreece 4,2792,659
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,1011,306
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,328825
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,9134,296
IranshahrIran 6,1243,806
IstranaItaly 3,6012,238
IidaJapan 6,8624,264
IizukaJapan 6,9354,309
IrakoJapan 6,9474,317
IriomotejimaJapan 7,7984,846
IrozakiJapan 6,9814,338
IshigakijimaJapan 7,8174,858
IshinomakiJapan 6,6044,104
IwamizawaJapan 6,0913,785
IzuharaJapan 6,8484,255
IrbidJordan 5,1763,216
IfraneMorocco 5,0393,131
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,33210,149
IlorinNigeria 7,7554,819
InchonNorth Korea 6,4404,002
IslamabadPakistan 5,6723,525
IquitosPeru 10,3496,431
IloiloPhilippines 9,2675,758
IasiRomania 3,4882,167
IcaRussia 4,9313,064
IlirnejRussia 3,7672,341
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,0063,111
IrkutskRussia 4,3862,725
Ivdel’Russia 2,5271,570
IbizaSpain 4,3952,731
IspartaTurkey 4,5522,829
IstanbulTurkey 4,1852,600
IzmirTurkey 4,4522,766
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,2672,030
IzmailUkraine 3,6962,297
Imperial, NeUsa 6,1103,797
Independence, KsUsa 6,4243,992
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,1933,227
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,9233,681
Indianola, IaUsa 5,9513,698
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,1263,185
Inverness, FlUsa 6,9874,342
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,7713,586
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,2883,286
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,4163,366
IsokaZambia 9,8766,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -