Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isfjord Radio, Svalbard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isfjord Radio, Svalbard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isfjord Radio, Svalbard with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,7313,561
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,4192,125
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,3082,677
Ze DocaBrazil 9,7386,051
ZhengzhouChina 6,4664,018
ZhijiangChina 7,1644,452
ZagrebCroatia 3,5882,229
ZugspitzeGermany 3,4092,119
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,4962,794
ZahedanIran 5,8803,654
ZanjanIran 4,8813,033
ZacatecasMexico 8,1025,034
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,4593,392
ZinderNiger 7,1534,445
ZhobPakistan 5,8423,631
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,6706,009
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,6726,010
ZamoscPoland 3,0691,907
Zielona GoraPoland 2,9071,807
ZigalovoRussia 4,1392,572
ZiganskRussia 3,2662,030
ZyryankaRussia 3,7752,346
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,1022,549
ZurichSwitzerland 3,4192,125
ZanzibarTanzania 9,5015,904
ZonguldakTurkey 4,1532,581
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,4852,165
ZitomirUkraine 3,1571,962
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,3592,088
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,2512,020
Zion Park, UtahUsa 6,7194,175
Zumbrota, MnUsa 5,6073,484
ZambeziZambia 10,2036,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -