Jill2016.com
Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isfjord Radio, Svalbard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isfjord Radio, Svalbard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isfjord Radio, Svalbard with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,6243,495
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,6282,876
AlgiersAlgeria 4,6242,873
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,5932,854
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,3638,304
AzulArgentina 13,6298,469
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5789,059
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1328,782
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,2718,247
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2268,219
AmberleyAustralia 14,0458,728
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,4942,793
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,6942,917
AimoresBrazil 11,3807,071
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,5456,553
AltamiraBrazil 9,8176,100
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,3816,451
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8267,349
ApodiBrazil 9,8046,092
AracajuBrazil 10,3696,443
AracuaiBrazil 11,1116,905
AragarcasBrazil 11,2046,962
AraxaBrazil 11,4997,145
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,0956,273
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,5733,463
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,5413,443
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6172,247
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,4572,769
Alert, NunavutCanada 1,382859
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,8503,014
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,0693,150
AbecheChad 7,1524,444
AntofagastaChile 12,4217,718
AricaChile 11,8657,373
AltaiChina 4,4952,793
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,9486,182
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,8746,136
AraucaColombia 9,1095,661
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,7424,811
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,7624,823
AzuaDominican Republic 7,8694,890
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,2753,278
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,4413,381
AswanEgypt 6,0983,789
AsyutEgypt 5,7433,569
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,8365,491
AsmaraEritrea 7,1174,423
AssabEritrea 7,4054,602
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,8134,855
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,0262,502
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,2707,624
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,5508,420
AccraGhana 8,0985,032
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,1762,595
AthensGreece 4,4802,784
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,5102,802
AasiaatGreenland 2,1891,360
AmmassalikGreenland 2,1331,325
AputiteqGreenland 1,8051,122
AkureyriIceland 1,7141,065
AgraIndia 6,4774,025
AhmedabadIndia 6,8084,231
AkolaIndia 7,1584,448
AllahabadIndia 6,7454,191
AmritsarIndia 5,9253,682
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,9596,810
AbadanIran 5,5713,462
ArakIran 5,1883,224
AlbengaItaly 3,7912,356
AlgheroItaly 4,1702,591
AmendolaItaly 4,0632,525
AnconaItaly 3,8312,380
ArezzoItaly 3,8492,392
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,1615,071
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,1515,065
AbashiriJapan 6,0423,755
AburatsuJapan 7,1744,458
AikawaJapan 6,5964,099
AjiroJapan 6,9364,310
AkitaJapan 6,4444,004
AkuneJapan 7,1014,413
AomoriJapan 6,3353,936
AsahikawaJapan 6,0413,754
AsosanJapan 7,0254,366
AmmanJordan 5,2403,256
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,7202,933
AinaziLatvia 2,2811,418
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,5286,542
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,5886,579
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,9856,826
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,2956,398
AtarMauritania 6,5544,073
AgalegaMauritius 10,1836,328
AcapulcoMexico 8,7035,408
AayanbulagMongolia 4,8192,995
AltaiMongolia 4,8232,997
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,9863,098
AgadirMorocco 5,4253,371
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,9071,807
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,21810,078
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,8199,830
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,4899,625
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,3689,550
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,09610,002
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,0339,963
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,3649,547
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,3499,538
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,3479,537
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,3479,537
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,3479,537
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,3479,537
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,9605,568
AgadezNiger 6,8014,226
AsuncionParaguay 12,3377,666
ArequipaPeru 11,6747,254
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,4145,229
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,8378,598
AradRomania 3,5632,214
AjanRussia 4,5982,858
AldanRussia 4,1492,578
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,4152,122
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,9411,828
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,2613,269
AnadyrRussia 4,0952,544
ArkhangelskRussia 1,7511,088
ArmavirRussia 3,8672,403
AstrakhanRussia 3,8252,377
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,8637,993
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,9802,473
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,4082,739
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,4632,773
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,6452,887
Abu HamedSudan 6,5934,097
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,3544,570
AqiqSudan 6,7834,215
ArbaatSudan 6,5944,097
AromaSudan 7,0294,368
AtbaraSudan 6,8024,227
Abu KamalSyria 5,0263,123
AleppoSyria 4,7892,976
AranyaprathetThailand 8,4935,278
AtakpameTogo 7,8704,891
AdanaTurkey 4,6802,908
AfyonTurkey 4,4412,760
AnkaraTurkey 4,3292,690
AntalyaTurkey 4,6522,891
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,9093,050
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,3971,490
AberporthUk 2,9741,848
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,9391,826
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,8462,390
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,6212,250
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,3223,929
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,3193,927
ArtigasUruguay 12,8717,998
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,6014,102
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,5593,455
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,8173,615
Abilene, TxUsa 6,9954,347
Ada, MnUsa 5,3653,334
Adrian, MiUsa 5,6303,499
Aiken, ScUsa 6,4474,006
Akron, OhUsa 5,6903,536
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,5694,082
Albany, GaUsa 6,7074,168
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,3223,307
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,6533,513
Albion, NeUsa 5,9243,681
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,8444,253
Aledo, IlUsa 5,8883,659
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,7083,547
Algona, IaUsa 5,7353,564
Alice, TxUsa 7,4414,624
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,5843,470
Alliance, NeUsa 6,0113,735
Alma, MiUsa 5,5453,446
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,2933,289
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,2954,533
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,7294,182
Amherst, MaUsa 5,3843,346
Amite, LaUsa 6,9884,342
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,4952,793
Anderson, InUsa 5,8893,659
Anderson, ScUsa 6,3613,953
Angelica, NyUsa 5,4973,416
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,6303,499
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,0273,124
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,9754,335
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,2034,476
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,3043,918
Ashland, WiUsa 5,2443,259
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,9083,672
Atchison, KsUsa 6,1293,808
Athens, GaUsa 6,4814,028
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,5384,063
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,6933,537
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,3933,351
Auburn, NeUsa 6,0993,790
Augusta, GaUsa 6,5144,048
Augusta, MtUsa 5,6383,503
Aurora, IlUsa 5,7173,553
Austin, TxUsa 7,1854,465
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,4612,772
AndizanUzbekistan 4,8883,037
AcariguaVenezuela 8,8055,472
AdenYemen 7,4594,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -