Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isfjord Radio, Svalbard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isfjord Radio, Svalbard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isfjord Radio, Svalbard with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,1902,603
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,2238,217
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,9708,059
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,4218,340
ViennaAustria 3,3182,062
VitebskBelarus 2,6171,626
VassourasBrazil 11,7467,299
VicosaBrazil 11,5517,178
VitoriaBrazil 11,4587,120
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,8806,761
VarnaBulgaria 3,9292,441
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,8473,012
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,5663,459
Vegreville, AbCanada 4,9353,067
Vermilion, AbCanada 4,9313,064
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,6293,498
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,6643,519
ValdiviaChile 14,2498,854
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,2078,828
VallenarChile 13,0158,087
ValparaisoChile 13,4698,370
VanguardiaColombia 9,4915,898
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,3146,409
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,3151,439
VestervigDenmark 2,3771,477
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,8364,869
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,7754,832
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,7504,816
VilsandiEstonia 2,2101,373
VaasaFinland 1,6931,052
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,9891,236
VeravalIndia 6,9984,349
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,6194,735
ValentiaIreland 3,0591,901
VeniceItaly 3,6212,250
VeronaItaly 3,6362,259
VicenzaItaly 3,6162,247
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,0022,487
ViterboItaly 3,9622,462
VolterraItaly 3,8572,397
VientianeLaos 8,0324,991
VarenaLithuania 2,6831,667
VilniusLithuania 2,6451,643
VeracruzMexico 8,3665,198
VlissingenNetherlands 2,9891,857
VaernesNorway 1,6271,011
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,8081,124
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 997619
VillarricaParaguay 12,3647,683
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,6642,277
VanavaraRussia 3,5042,177
VasileviciRussia 2,9431,829
Velikie LukiRussia 2,4991,553
VerhojanskRussia 3,3472,080
ViljujskRussia 3,5402,200
VitimRussia 3,8132,369
Vize IslandRussia 1,311815
VladivostokRussia 5,9303,685
VolgogradRussia 3,5092,180
VologdaRussia 2,2911,424
VoronezRussia 3,1131,935
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,4222,127
VytegraRussia 2,0601,280
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,5305,922
ValenciaSpain 4,3392,696
ValladolidSpain 4,1332,569
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,1062,552
VisbySweden 2,2751,414
VanTurkey 4,6122,866
ValleyUk 2,8511,772
VinnitsaUkraine 3,2662,030
Vacaville, CaUsa 6,7364,186
Valdez, AkUsa 4,4782,782
Valentine, NeUsa 5,8803,654
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,9483,696
Vermillion, SdUsa 5,8183,616
Vevay, InUsa 6,0033,730
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,8204,238
Victoria, TxUsa 7,3264,553
Viroqua, WiUsa 5,5663,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -