Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isfjord Radio, Svalbard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isfjord Radio, Svalbard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isfjord Radio, Svalbard with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,0628,117
ReconquistaArgentina 12,8067,958
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,3308,283
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,4219,583
RivadaviaArgentina 12,3317,662
RosarioArgentina 13,2348,224
RichmondAustralia 14,6659,113
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5418,415
RecifeBrazil 10,0176,225
RemansoBrazil 10,3206,413
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,8966,771
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,7947,329
Rio NegroBrazil 12,2687,623
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,3987,083
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,1063,173
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,8673,024
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,1383,193
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,1403,194
Resolute, NtCanada 2,4601,528
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,3033,296
Roberval, QcCanada 4,6742,904
RuoqiangChina 5,4243,370
Rafael NunezColombia 8,8515,500
RandersDenmark 2,4081,496
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,8564,882
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,7294,803
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,6968,511
RumipambaEcuador 10,1706,319
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,4933,413
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,6673,522
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,4753,402
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,9455,558
RostockGermany 2,6571,651
RhodesGreece 4,6832,910
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,597992
ReykhólarIceland 1,8171,129
ReykjavíkIceland 1,9451,208
RamsarIran 4,8923,040
RashtIran 4,8303,001
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,9741,848
RadicofaniItaly 3,9122,431
Resia PassItaly 3,4842,165
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,7862,352
RivoltoItaly 3,5692,218
Rolle PassItaly 3,5332,196
RomeItaly 4,0162,496
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,0332,506
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,5852,228
RumoiJapan 6,0083,734
RigaLatvia 2,3831,481
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,5481,583
RodriguesMauritius 11,3157,032
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,4032,736
RabatMorocco 4,9933,102
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,0134,979
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,6806,637
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,8189,830
RangioraNew Zealand 16,0389,966
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,9009,881
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,3369,530
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,4789,618
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,5009,632
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,24110,092
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,4539,603
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,4929,627
RivasNicaragua 8,9825,581
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,2313,872
RebolyRussia 1,6851,047
Rostov On DonRussia 3,6022,238
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,1733,836
RagaSudan 7,7704,828
RashadSudan 7,4264,614
RenkSudan 7,4524,631
RumbekSudan 7,9784,958
RanongThailand 8,8065,472
Roi EtThailand 8,2635,135
RizeTurkey 4,2932,668
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,9343,066
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,5422,201
RomnyUkraine 3,1421,952
RovnoUkraine 3,0991,926
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,2143,861
RochaUruguay 13,2718,247
Racine, WiUsa 5,6343,501
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,1733,836
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,8003,604
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,8003,604
Reading, PaUsa 5,6293,498
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,5434,066
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,7893,597
Redding, CaUsa 6,5054,043
Redlands, CaUsa 7,1374,435
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,5784,088
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,8033,606
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,9653,707
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,9653,707
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,0443,756
Rochester, MnUsa 5,6063,484
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,3703,337
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,7763,589
Rockford, IlUsa 5,7193,554
Rockville, InUsa 5,9103,673
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,8633,644
Rome, GaUsa 6,5134,047
Roseau, MnUsa 5,1313,189
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,2413,878
Roswell, NmUsa 6,9944,346
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,7733,588
Rushville, IlUsa 5,9963,726


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -