Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isfjord Radio, Svalbard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isfjord Radio, Svalbard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isfjord Radio, Svalbard with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,7769,182
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,1786,946
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5969,070
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,7557,926
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2798,252
WoomeraAustralia 14,1318,781
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2407,606
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,0872,540
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,3943,352
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,4422,760
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,4372,757
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,2733,277
Windsor, OnCanada 5,5783,466
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,0573,143
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,9893,100
WillemstadCuraçao 8,5115,289
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,9925,588
WajimaJapan 6,6424,127
WakamatsuJapan 6,6844,154
WakayamaJapan 6,9554,322
WakkanaiJapan 5,8493,635
WajirKenya 8,6295,362
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,2256,976
WindhoekNamibia 11,1926,955
WaihiNew Zealand 15,4159,579
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,5829,683
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,5109,638
WaimateNew Zealand 16,17810,053
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,5759,679
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,8109,824
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,8399,842
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,5239,646
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,6449,721
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,2039,447
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,7109,763
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,5549,665
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,5479,661
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,6079,698
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,7609,793
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,3919,564
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,8239,833
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,6889,749
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,8379,841
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,8399,843
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,8569,853
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,3459,535
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,4569,605
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,3369,530
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,0859,996
WintonNew Zealand 16,30410,131
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,3339,528
WarsawPoland 2,8961,799
WroclawPoland 3,0011,865
WonsanSouth Korea 6,2713,897
Wad MedaniSudan 7,1644,452
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,3243,930
WauSudan 7,8684,889
WaddingtonUk 2,8241,755
Waco, TxUsa 7,0324,370
Wake IslandUsa 9,0525,625
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,2873,907
Wakefield, NeUsa 5,9043,669
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,3883,970
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,8423,630
Walnut, IlUsa 5,7603,579
Warren, OhUsa 5,6713,524
Warren, PaUsa 5,5203,430
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,1043,793
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,8133,612
Washington, IaUsa 5,9093,672
Washington, InUsa 6,0183,740
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,6224,115
Watertown, NyUsa 5,2383,255
Watertown, SdUsa 5,5803,468
Watertown, WiUsa 5,6313,499
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,6823,531
Waverly, OhUsa 5,9303,685
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,7554,198
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,8174,236
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,4714,021
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,9204,300
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,6204,114
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,7793,591
West Chester, PaUsa 5,6663,521
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,1954,471
West Point, GaUsa 6,6214,115
West Point, NyUsa 5,5143,426
White Hall, IlUsa 6,0833,780
Whitestown, InUsa 5,8893,659
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,8034,227
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,3833,966
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,6383,503
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,5173,429
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,0113,735
Williamson, WvUsa 6,0163,738
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,5533,451
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,3643,333
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,6663,521
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,6943,538
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,3263,931
Windsor, IlUsa 6,0613,766
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,9563,701
Winnebago, MnUsa 5,6563,515
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,3953,974
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,3063,297
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,4243,992
Winslow, AzUsa 6,9204,300
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,3163,925
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,8433,631
Wooster, OhUsa 5,7133,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -