Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isfjord Radio, Svalbard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isfjord Radio, Svalbard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isfjord Radio, Svalbard with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,9248,031
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,4885,275
ParanaArgentina 13,1058,143
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,8077,958
PehuajoArgentina 13,5778,437
PergaminoArgentina 13,3358,286
PigeArgentina 13,7748,559
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,1658,181
PosadasArgentina 12,5317,787
PresidenciaArgentina 12,5657,808
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,4228,341
Punta IndioArgentina 13,4268,343
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7568,548
Port HedlandAustralia 12,5657,808
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8363,005
ParakouBenin 7,6674,764
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,2026,339
ParacatuBrazil 11,2416,985
ParanaBrazil 10,7496,680
ParanaguaBrazil 12,1797,568
ParanaibaBrazil 11,5987,207
ParintinsBrazil 9,8526,122
ParnaibaBrazil 9,5965,963
Passo FundoBrazil 12,5547,801
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,3857,075
PaulistanaBrazil 10,1376,299
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,2236,353
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,0026,837
PeixeBrazil 10,7096,655
PetrolinaBrazil 10,2626,377
PicosBrazil 10,0276,231
PiraiBrazil 11,7767,318
PirenopolisBrazil 11,1336,918
PompeuBrazil 11,4237,099
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,9997,456
Porto De MozBrazil 9,6586,001
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,3087,648
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,6786,636
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,7227,906
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,5646,565
PosseBrazil 10,8906,767
PlevenBulgaria 3,8862,415
PlovdivBulgaria 4,0252,501
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,7795,456
Peace River, AbCanada 4,7212,934
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9841,854
Penticton, BcCanada 5,4873,410
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,0603,145
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,2673,273
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,7542,954
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,5763,465
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4732,780
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,4573,391
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,0793,156
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,8593,019
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,0483,137
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,0973,168
Princeton, BcCanada 5,0113,114
ParronChile 13,5968,449
Puerto AysenChile 14,8369,219
Puerto MonttChile 14,4218,961
Punta ArenasChile 15,6019,695
PingbianChina 6,8274,242
PeralesColombia 9,4975,902
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,1335,676
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,1175,665
PragueCzech Republic 3,1101,933
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,9414,935
PimentelDominican Republic 7,7804,834
PoloDominican Republic 7,9254,925
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,7274,802
PichilingueEcuador 10,1986,337
PortoviejoEcuador 10,2156,348
PuyoEcuador 10,2086,343
Port-SaidEgypt 5,2833,283
ParisFrance 3,2872,042
PerpignanFrance 3,9582,459
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,6709,116
Port-GentilGabon 8,7635,446
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,4076,467
PotsdamGermany 2,8561,775
PatrasGreece 4,4442,761
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 1,8561,153
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,8101,746
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,9014,910
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,9174,919
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,5235,296
PecsHungary 3,5712,219
PambanIndia 8,4495,250
PuneIndia 7,3284,553
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,0346,235
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,1406,301
PadovaItaly 3,6322,257
Paganella MountainItaly 3,5502,206
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,4422,761
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,4352,756
PantelleriaItaly 4,5882,851
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,7022,300
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,2732,656
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,8892,417
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,9622,462
PiacenzaItaly 3,6912,294
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,8262,378
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,7392,324
Ponza IslandItaly 4,1322,567
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,1622,587
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,0492,516
PrizziItaly 4,4862,788
PakseLaos 8,4135,228
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,3545,812
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,2677,001
PlaisanceMauritius 11,3067,025
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,3186,412
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,9782,472
PatheinMyanmar 7,9814,959
PutaoMyanmar 6,8974,286
PyiMyanmar 7,7714,829
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,4888,382
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,4129,577
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,7389,780
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,7389,780
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,7979,816
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,2769,493
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,5389,655
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,6445,371
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,1515,065
PohangNorth Korea 6,6504,133
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,2553,887
PadidanPakistan 6,3053,918
PanjgurPakistan 6,2133,861
ParachinarPakistan 5,5823,469
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,3873,969
PeshawarPakistan 5,5993,479
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,9557,429
PilarParaguay 12,5277,785
PiscoPeru 11,4987,145
PiuraPeru 10,6716,631
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2156,969
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,2895,772
PoznanPoland 2,8551,774
PrzemyslPoland 3,1651,967
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,2962,670
PortalegrePortugal 4,4202,747
Porto Portugal 4,2282,627
PavelecRussia 2,8811,790
PecoraRussia 2,0091,248
PermRussia 2,7221,691
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,2393,255
PetrozavodskRussia 1,9451,208
PjatigorskRussia 3,9952,483
PoronajskRussia 5,4583,392
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,7152,308
Providenja BayRussia 4,1692,590
PskovRussia 2,3171,440
PodorSenegal 7,0034,352
PopradSlovakia 3,2372,011
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,4857,758
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,5827,197
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,3112,679
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,5995,343
Port SudanSudan 6,6244,116
ParamariboSuriname 8,8935,526
PiteňSweden 1,441895
PalmyraSyria 4,9813,095
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,2268,218
PhetchabunThailand 8,1645,073
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,1045,036
PhraeThailand 7,9574,945
PhuketThailand 9,0305,611
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,9995,592
Prachin BuriThailand 8,4285,237
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,6335,364
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,5105,288
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,1661,968
PoltavaUkraine 3,2812,039
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,1328,160
PradoUruguay 13,3498,295
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,3408,289
Palestine, IlUsa 6,0403,753
Pana, IlUsa 6,0213,742
Paoli, InUsa 5,9963,726
Paris, IlUsa 5,9323,686
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,3383,317
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,9844,340
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,0943,787
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,6964,161
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,4674,018
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,0993,790
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,8883,659
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,9424,314
Peoria, IlUsa 5,8963,664
Perry, OkUsa 6,5524,072
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,6623,518
Philo, OhUsa 5,8013,605
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,1164,422
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,7143,551
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,6404,126
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,3063,297
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,6743,526
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7063,546
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,5143,426
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,3423,319
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,4283,994
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,0913,785
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,3063,297
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,8463,633
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,5744,085
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,6943,538
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,1474,441
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,5363,440
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,6943,538
Portage, WiUsa 5,5243,433
Portland, MaineUsa 5,1463,198
Portland, OregonUsa 5,9513,698
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,6713,524
Prescott, ArUsa 6,6864,155
Priest River, IdUsa 5,5873,472
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,8813,654
Princeton, InUsa 6,1473,820
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,3773,341
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,4524,009
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,1955,714
PetaukeZambia 10,3256,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -