Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isfjord Radio, Svalbard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isfjord Radio, Svalbard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isfjord Radio, Svalbard with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,4333,376
BustAfghanistan 5,7193,554
BatnaAlgeria 4,7182,932
BecharAlgeria 5,2373,254
BejaiaAlgeria 4,6162,868
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,3883,348
BiskraAlgeria 4,8262,999
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,5673,460
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,36610,170
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,39610,188
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,41010,197
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,9219,893
ByrdAntarctica 19,03111,826
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,8928,633
BarilocheArgentina 14,3478,916
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,3668,306
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,1898,817
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0268,716
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3837,695
BrestBelarus 2,9141,811
BrusselsBelgium 3,0561,899
Belize CityBelize 8,3725,202
BeninBenin 8,0014,972
BohiconBenin 7,9124,917
BermudaBermuda 6,2273,870
BageBrazil 12,9238,031
BambuiBrazil 11,5287,163
BarbacenaBrazil 11,6237,222
BarbalhaBrazil 10,0146,223
BarcelosBrazil 9,8086,095
BarraBrazil 10,4986,524
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,9286,169
BarreirasBrazil 10,6506,618
BelémBrazil 9,5495,934
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,4827,135
BelterraBrazil 9,8136,098
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,2996,400
Bom JesusBrazil 12,5607,805
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,7426,675
BrasiliaBrazil 11,1056,901
BrevesBrazil 9,6165,975
BurgasBulgaria 4,0032,488
BurundiBurundi 9,0995,654
BatouriCameroon 8,1845,086
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,6652,899
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,5243,433
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,5182,186
Banff, AbCanada 5,2393,255
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,0193,119
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8992,423
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,2933,289
Bissett, MbCanada 4,9083,050
Blue River, BcCanada 5,1923,227
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,0683,150
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,1863,222
Brandon, MbCanada 5,1103,175
Broadview, SkCanada 5,1103,175
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,5441,581
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,4383,379
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0743,153
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,0353,129
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,2672,030
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,1965,093
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,5554,695
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,8689,239
BeijingChina 5,9613,704
BarranquillaColombia 8,7875,461
Benito SalasColombia 9,6606,003
BogotáColombia 9,4455,869
BrnoCzech Republic 3,2181,999
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3275,175
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7155,416
BaniDominican Republic 7,8834,898
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,9084,914
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,8154,856
BahariyaEgypt 5,5843,470
Beni SuefEgypt 5,5183,429
BiarritzFrance 3,9062,427
BordeauxFrance 3,7482,329
BrestFrance 3,3802,100
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,1178,151
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,1158,150
BitamGabon 8,4505,251
BanjulGambia 7,3764,584
BerlinGermany 2,8471,769
BrockenGermany 2,9231,817
BokeGuinea 7,6344,744
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,5394,685
BudapestHungary 3,4072,117
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,4152,122
BangaloreIndia 8,0134,979
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,6364,745
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,4004,599
BikanerIndia 6,2863,906
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,4486,492
BabolsarIran 4,9443,072
Bandar AbbasIran 6,0463,757
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,8102,989
Bandar LengehIran 6,0963,788
BirjandIran 5,4783,404
BushehrIran 5,7643,582
BaghdadIraq 5,1993,231
BasraIraq 5,5423,444
BelmulletIreland 2,8061,744
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,9061,806
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,1092,553
BergamoItaly 3,6072,241
BolognaItaly 3,7302,318
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,5162,185
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,2802,660
BrindisiItaly 4,1642,588
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,8424,873
BouakeIvory Coast 7,8944,905
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,2862,664
BeirutLebanon 5,0323,127
BenghaziLibya 5,1243,184
BirzaiLithuania 2,4691,534
BitolaMacedonia 4,1312,567
BlantyreMalawi 10,5126,532
BvumbweMalawi 10,5386,549
BintuluMalaysia 9,8746,136
BamakoMali 7,3754,583
Bko-SMali 7,3864,590
BougounMali 7,5054,664
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0173,739
BaitagMongolia 4,7442,948
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,4372,757
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,7782,969
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,1733,215
BayandelgerMongolia 5,2553,265
BayankhongorMongolia 4,9533,078
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,0313,126
BulganMongolia 4,7352,942
BhamawMyanmar 7,2234,489
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,33310,150
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,9929,938
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,30510,132
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,8549,852
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,7249,771
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,8725,513
BilmaNiger 6,6034,103
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,1614,450
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 420261
BergenNorway 1,9871,235
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,9891,236
BjornoyaNorway 419260
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,201746
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,402871
BadinPakistan 6,5624,077
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,0733,774
BalakotPakistan 5,5953,477
BarkhanPakistan 6,0073,733
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,1055,658
BascoPhilippines 8,1945,092
BialystokPoland 2,8011,741
BejaPortugal 4,5642,836
BragancaPortugal 4,1352,570
BistritaRomania 3,4692,156
BucharestRomania 3,7712,343
BajkitRussia 3,2382,012
BarabinskRussia 3,4722,157
BarnaulRussia 3,7902,355
BerezovoRussia 2,3001,429
BiserRussia 2,7171,688
BlagovescenskRussia 5,0753,154
BogdarinRussia 4,3572,707
BogucanyRussia 3,5972,235
BomnakRussia 4,6262,875
BorRussia 3,1041,929
BorzjaRussia 4,8453,011
BratskRussia 3,9092,429
BelgradeSerbia 3,7112,306
BoSierra Leone 7,9304,928
BontheSierra Leone 7,9844,961
BratislavaSlovakia 3,3282,068
BerberaSomalia 7,7244,800
BusanSouth Korea 6,7444,191
BadajozSpain 4,4582,771
BarcelonaSpain 4,1232,562
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,0452,514
BabanusaSudan 7,4634,638
BaselSwitzerland 3,4032,115
BernSwitzerland 3,4742,159
BangkokThailand 8,4445,247
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,4245,235
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,0264,988
BizerteTunisia 4,5422,823
BalikesirTurkey 4,3262,688
BursaTurkey 4,2712,654
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,0193,119
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,6791,665
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,7161,687
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,7141,687
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,9081,807
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,0991,926
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,0821,915
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,0124,358
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,0744,396
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,7693,585
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,3952,110
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,3962,110
Batesville, MsUsa 6,6224,115
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,0314,369
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,1613,828
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,0193,741
Bedford, MaUsa 5,3383,317
Beeville, TxUsa 7,3924,594
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,8023,605
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,7754,210
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,5732,842
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,1483,199
Bettles, AkUsa 3,8642,401
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,1572,583
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,4813,406
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,7093,548
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,4283,373
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,5994,100
Bishop, CaUsa 6,7904,219
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,4633,395
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,0633,768
Blackville, ScUsa 6,5004,039
Blaine, WaUsa 5,5823,469
Blakely, GaUsa 6,8374,249
Block Island, RiUsa 5,5153,427
Boerne, TxUsa 7,2614,512
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,0793,777
Booneville, MsUsa 6,5204,052
Boonton, NjUsa 5,5333,438
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,3003,293
Bowler, WiUsa 5,4173,366
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,2123,860
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,1043,793
Brenham, TxUsa 7,1734,457
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,4763,403
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,5524,071
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,1903,847
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,3663,335
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,6803,530
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,0713,773
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,8394,250
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,6564,757
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,1463,819
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,1804,462
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,8693,647
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,7363,564
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,4133,363
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,9994,349
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,1013,791
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,9143,675
Burlington, VtUsa 5,1243,184
Burns, OregonUsa 6,1213,803
BajsunUzbekistan 5,0543,140
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,6405,369
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,7515,438
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,9496,804
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,9646,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -