Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isfjord Radio, Svalbard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isfjord Radio, Svalbard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isfjord Radio, Svalbard with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,4283,373
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,5293,436
JuninArgentina 13,4148,335
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,9507,426
JacobinaBrazil 10,4596,499
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,7086,033
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,9126,159
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,2807,009
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,6717,253
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 4,9643,085
JiuquanChina 5,5823,469
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,1005,655
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,7974,845
JimaniDominican Republic 7,9114,916
JoensuuFinland 1,7991,118
JokioinenFinland 1,9501,212
JyvskylFinland 1,7911,113
JakobshavnGreenland 2,1031,307
JulianehbGreenland 2,8081,745
JagdalpurIndia 7,4434,625
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,7546,683
JerusalemIsrael 5,2453,259
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,8975,529
JosNigeria 7,5884,715
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,009627
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,1543,824
JhelumPakistan 5,7593,579
JiwaniPakistan 6,3783,963
JuliacaPeru 11,5477,176
JakutskRussia 3,8672,403
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,7952,358
JenisejskRussia 3,4712,157
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,0663,770
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,6983,541
JamestownSaint Helena 10,5226,539
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,4103,984
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,9804,337
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,6287,226
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,6872,913
JubaSudan 8,2065,099
JokkmokkSweden 1,290802
JönköpingSweden 2,2561,402
Jonkoping ASweden 2,2591,404
JendoubaTunisia 4,6302,877
JerbaTunisia 4,9173,055
JerseyUk 3,2752,035
JaltaUkraine 3,8412,387
Jackson, MsUsa 6,8064,229
Jackson, TnUsa 6,4223,991
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,8204,238
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,9753,713
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,6973,540
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,6922,916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -