Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isfjord Radio, Svalbard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isfjord Radio, Svalbard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isfjord Radio, Svalbard with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,4903,412
KandaharAfghanistan 5,7533,575
KhostAfghanistan 5,6353,502
KunduzAfghanistan 5,2553,265
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,32010,142
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7578,549
KlagenfurtAustria 3,4942,171
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,4082,739
KandiBenin 7,4674,640
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,3643,333
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,8052,986
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,8062,987
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,4303,374
Kenora, OnCanada 5,0143,116
Kingston, OnCanada 5,2283,249
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,5082,180
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,4472,142
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,5862,228
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,0153,116
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1133,178
KashiChina 5,1033,171
KunmingChina 7,2684,517
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1695,698
KhargaEgypt 5,9143,675
KosseirEgypt 5,8703,648
KajaaniFinland 1,603996
KuopioFinland 1,7541,090
KuusamoFinland 1,436892
KarlsruheGermany 3,2402,013
KasselGermany 2,9811,853
KonstanzGermany 3,3842,103
KumasiGhana 7,9824,960
KalamataGreece 4,5762,844
KerkiraGreece 4,2852,663
Kythira IslandGreece 4,6672,900
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,3011,430
Kap TobinGreenland 1,335830
KankanGuinea 7,6364,745
KindiaGuinea 7,7094,791
KissidougouGuinea 7,7514,817
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,9925,588
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8214,860
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8234,861
KeszthelyHungary 3,4862,166
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,9091,186
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2094,480
KotaIndia 6,6494,132
KozhikodeIndia 8,1625,072
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,5657,187
KermanIran 5,7243,557
KermanshahIran 5,1173,180
Khoram AbadIran 5,2353,253
KilkennyIreland 2,9521,835
KingstonJamaica 8,0685,013
KagoshimaJapan 7,1604,449
KanazawaJapan 6,7254,179
KaruizawaJapan 6,7854,216
KatsuuraJapan 6,9464,316
KawaguchikoJapan 6,8814,276
KitamiesashiJapan 5,9163,676
KobeJapan 6,9054,291
KochiJapan 6,9984,349
KofuJapan 6,8594,262
KumagayaJapan 6,8214,238
KumamotoJapan 7,0264,366
KumejimaJapan 7,6544,756
KureJapan 6,9074,292
KushiroJapan 6,1573,826
KutchanJapan 6,1083,795
KyotoJapan 6,8804,275
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,2562,645
KitaleKenya 8,6605,382
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,6933,538
KufraLibya 6,0093,734
KaunasLithuania 2,6081,621
KlaipedaLithuania 2,5001,554
KybartaiLithuania 2,6301,634
KarongaMalawi 9,8676,132
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,3065,783
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,6455,993
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,6215,978
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,4155,850
KuantanMalaysia 9,5865,957
KuchingMalaysia 10,0006,214
KayesMali 7,2094,480
KeniebaMali 7,3824,587
KidalMali 6,6644,141
KitaMali 7,3414,562
KoutiaMali 7,3814,587
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,2326,359
KisinevMoldova 3,5142,184
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,1863,222
KhatgalMongolia 4,4862,787
KhovdMongolia 4,5452,824
KhujirtMongolia 4,9183,056
KhutagMongolia 4,6542,892
KenitraMorocco 4,9633,084
KalewaMyanmar 7,2724,519
KathaMyanmar 7,2144,483
KawthaungMyanmar 8,8075,473
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,6654,763
KengtungMyanmar 7,6014,723
KhamtiMyanmar 7,0014,351
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,6357,230
KathmanduNepal 6,5824,090
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,4358,348
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,9529,913
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,5349,653
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,8179,829
KarioiNew Zealand 15,6439,721
KawerauNew Zealand 15,5029,633
KopuaNew Zealand 15,7169,766
KanoNigeria 7,3464,565
KangnungNorth Korea 6,4544,011
KarasjokNorway 1,020634
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8081,124
KristiansandNorway 2,2231,381
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,6751,041
KhasabOman 6,1543,824
KarachiPakistan 6,5054,043
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,4974,038
KhanpurPakistan 6,1613,828
KhuzdarPakistan 6,1683,833
KororPalau 9,8816,140
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,2171,999
KlodzkoPoland 3,0751,911
KoszalinPoland 2,6551,650
KrakowPoland 3,1221,940
KalakanRussia 4,3512,704
KaliningradRussia 2,6091,621
KamenskoeRussia 4,2762,657
KandalaksaRussia 1,347837
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,379857
KazanRussia 2,8251,755
KemRussia 1,6141,003
KerchRussia 3,7642,339
KhabarovskRussia 5,4033,358
KirenskRussia 3,8932,419
KirovRussia 2,5231,568
KljuciRussia 4,9073,049
KolpasevRussia 3,2732,034
KorfRussia 4,5112,803
KostromaRussia 2,4741,538
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,5461,582
KotlasRussia 2,1981,366
KrasnodarRussia 3,8372,384
KrasnojarskRussia 3,4282,130
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,8901,796
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,7392,323
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 930578
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,1091,932
KurganRussia 3,1731,972
KurskRussia 3,0621,903
KyraRussia 4,8383,006
KigaliRwanda 8,9545,564
KoldaSenegal 7,4204,611
KabalaSierra Leone 7,7474,814
KosiceSlovakia 3,2812,039
KimberleySouth Africa 11,9067,398
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,1443,818
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,6725,389
KadugliSudan 7,5124,668
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,6904,157
KassalaSudan 7,0724,394
KhartoumSudan 7,0234,364
KostiSudan 7,2944,532
KalmarSweden 2,3841,481
KaresuandoSweden 1,105687
KarlstadSweden 2,0711,287
KristianstadSweden 2,4501,523
KamishliSyria 4,7402,946
KanchanaburiThailand 8,3895,213
Khlong YaiThailand 8,7095,412
Khon KaenThailand 8,1995,095
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,5115,289
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,3445,185
KairouanTunisia 4,7182,932
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,6292,877
KarsTurkey 4,3802,722
KastamonuTurkey 4,1812,598
KayseriTurkey 4,4892,790
KonyaTurkey 4,5452,825
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,4522,766
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,2743,277
KinlossUk 2,3591,466
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,2592,025
KievUkraine 3,1541,960
KirillovkaUkraine 3,5502,206
KirovogradUkraine 3,3772,098
KlepininoUkraine 3,7132,307
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,4032,115
Kovel’Ukraine 3,0191,876
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,4402,138
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,6343,501
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,5333,438
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,1513,823
Keene, NhUsa 5,2543,265
Kenton, OhUsa 5,7383,565
Kenton, OkUsa 6,5624,078
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,4634,638
Kimball, NeUsa 6,1473,820
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,7952,980
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,5734,084
Kinston, NcUsa 6,2493,883
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,3093,921
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,2953,912
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,8843,035
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,8952,421
KabompoZambia 10,2156,347
KabweZambia 10,3306,419
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,3256,416
KafirondaZambia 10,1236,290
KaomaZambia 10,3506,432
KasamaZambia 9,8776,138
KasempaZambia 10,2156,347
KawambwaZambia 9,8176,101
KaroiZimbabwe 10,6016,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -