Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isfjord Radio, Svalbard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isfjord Radio, Svalbard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isfjord Radio, Svalbard with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,5213,431
ChlefAlgeria 4,6902,914
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,6582,895
CeresArgentina 12,9308,035
ChamicalArgentina 13,0778,126
ChepesArgentina 13,1898,196
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,7639,174
ConcordiaArgentina 13,0008,079
CórdobaArgentina 13,1358,162
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,1438,167
CorrientesArgentina 12,5987,829
CairnsAustralia 12,7467,920
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8249,212
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9428,042
CedunaAustralia 14,1728,807
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7998,575
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,0638,117
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3458,914
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,3797,692
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3468,915
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9388,661
ChittagongBangladesh 7,3084,541
CharnocksBarbados 8,2025,097
CotonouBenin 8,0014,972
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,5307,165
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,7807,320
CabroboBrazil 10,1466,305
CaceresBrazil 11,3357,044
CaetiteBrazil 10,8136,719
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,9426,178
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,7507,301
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,0967,516
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,8197,344
Campos SalesBrazil 9,9996,213
CanavieirasBrazil 10,9236,788
CaparaoBrazil 11,5077,151
CapinopolisBrazil 11,4547,118
CaratingaBrazil 11,4347,105
CaravelasBrazil 11,1556,932
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,8506,742
CarolinaBrazil 10,1726,321
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,1287,537
CataguasesBrazil 11,6187,220
CatalaoBrazil 11,3677,064
CatanduvaBrazil 11,7107,277
CaxiasBrazil 9,8216,103
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,6307,848
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,7626,066
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,6487,238
ChapecoBrazil 12,4357,727
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,8906,767
CipoBrazil 10,4136,471
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,3096,406
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,3747,068
CordeiroBrazil 11,6827,260
CorrentinaBrazil 10,7906,705
CorumbaBrazil 11,6617,247
CoximBrazil 11,5407,171
CrateusBrazil 9,8036,092
CuiabaBrazil 11,2476,989
CuritibaBrazil 12,1837,571
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,2243,246
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,1721,971
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,5113,424
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,5751,600
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,5211,567
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,3072,055
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,3122,058
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,4583,392
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,3613,332
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,7802,349
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,4763,403
Chapais, QcCanada 4,5982,858
Charlo, NbCanada 4,5952,855
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7062,925
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7012,921
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,4713,400
Chatham, NbCanada 4,6792,908
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,5192,187
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,2662,651
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9592,460
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,0612,523
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,3312,070
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,3701,473
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,8072,987
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,8733,028
Comox, BcCanada 5,5313,437
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,6282,255
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,2872,042
Coronation, AbCanada 5,0793,156
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,4143,364
ChicoChile 14,9399,283
ChillanChile 13,8778,623
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,9208,650
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,8457,982
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,8669,238
Curico-General FreireChile 13,6848,503
ChangchunChina 5,7243,557
ChangduChina 6,4794,026
ChangshaChina 7,1484,442
ChengduChina 6,6844,153
ChongqingChina 6,8714,270
Camilo DazaColombia 9,0565,628
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,6592,274
CamagueyCuba 7,7174,796
CasablancaCuba 7,6274,739
ChebCzech Republic 3,1141,935
CopenhagenDenmark 2,4891,547
CabreraDominican Republic 7,7254,800
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,8234,861
CotuiDominican Republic 7,7874,839
CanarEcuador 10,3446,428
CairoEgypt 5,4053,359
CaenFrance 3,2652,029
ChateaurouxFrance 3,5082,180
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,9445,558
CocobeachGabon 8,5735,327
CologneGermany 3,0261,880
ChiosGreece 4,4532,767
CorfuGreece 4,2852,663
ConakryGuinea 7,7714,829
CatacamasHonduras 8,6055,347
CholutecaHonduras 8,8055,471
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,0655,011
CherrapunjiIndia 6,9924,345
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,9924,345
ChahbaharIran 6,3323,935
ClaremorrisIreland 2,8501,771
ClonesIreland 2,7761,725
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,7921,735
CorkIreland 3,0421,891
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,0481,894
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,3222,686
CameriItaly 3,6242,252
CampobassoItaly 4,0592,522
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,2442,638
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,3372,695
Cape FrascaItaly 4,2682,652
Cape MeleItaly 3,8012,362
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,2312,629
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,5152,806
CerviaItaly 3,7632,338
CiampinoItaly 4,0322,506
Cimone MountainItaly 3,7692,342
Cisa PassItaly 3,7392,324
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,0082,490
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,5052,178
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,6022,860
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,3472,702
ChibaJapan 6,8934,283
ChichibuJapan 6,8334,246
ChichijimaJapan 7,8594,884
ChoshiJapan 6,8914,282
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,9903,101
ChilekaMalawi 10,5126,532
ChitedzeMalawi 10,3136,408
ChitipaMalawi 9,8356,111
ChihuahuaMexico 7,5324,680
ComitanMexico 8,5955,341
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,1736,322
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,0513,139
ChoirMongolia 5,0883,162
CasablancaMorocco 5,0543,141
ChindeMozambique 10,8466,740
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,2375,119
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,0609,358
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,6139,702
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,27210,112
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,0659,983
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,0639,982
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,0589,979
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,7979,816
CondegaNicaragua 8,7825,458
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,7645,446
ChejuNorth Korea 6,8684,268
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,4163,987
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,6034,103
ChhorPakistan 6,4834,029
ChitralPakistan 5,4043,358
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,3037,645
ConcepcionParaguay 12,1337,540
CajamarcaPeru 10,8326,731
ChachapoyasPeru 10,7166,659
ChiclayoPeru 10,8256,727
ChimbotePeru 11,0506,867
CuzcoPeru 11,3787,070
CzestochowaPoland 3,0391,888
CoimbraPortugal 4,3292,690
CalafatRomania 3,8122,369
CeahlauRomania 3,4912,169
ClujRomania 3,5052,178
ConstantaRomania 3,8222,375
CraiovaRomania 3,7802,349
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 1,9081,186
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,0591,279
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,8971,800
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,6502,268
Cape UelenRussia 3,9762,471
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,5993,479
CaraRussia 4,1942,606
Cerdyn’Russia 2,4741,537
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,3572,086
ChitaRussia 4,6072,863
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,6032,861
CokurdahRussia 3,2192,000
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,3282,689
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,4627,744
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,9793,715
CaceresSpain 4,3892,727
CadizSpain 4,7132,929
Ciudad RealSpain 4,4202,747
CordobaSpain 4,5552,831
ColomboSri Lanka 8,7235,421
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,2525,128
ChanthaburiThailand 8,6015,345
Chiang MaiThailand 7,8604,884
Chiang RaiThailand 7,7524,817
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,4945,278
ChumphonThailand 8,7645,446
CanakkaleTurkey 4,2582,646
CorumTurkey 4,2832,661
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,8863,036
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,1043,171
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,0451,892
CernovcyUkraine 3,3432,077
ChernigovUkraine 3,0431,891
CarrascoUruguay 13,3428,291
ColoniaUruguay 13,3378,288
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,8184,858
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,2803,903
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,7733,588
Camden, ScUsa 6,4243,992
Canton, NyUsa 5,1093,175
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,7963,602
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,1643,831
Caribou, MeUsa 4,7522,953
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,0503,759
Casper, WyUsa 5,9853,719
Centralia, WaUsa 5,8033,606
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,7103,549
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,1643,830
Charles City, IaUsa 5,7153,551
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,5244,054
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,5224,053
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,9673,708
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,2923,910
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,9223,680
Chaska, MnUsa 5,5353,439
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,4063,981
Chazy, NyUsa 5,0643,147
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,1593,206
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,3243,930
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,3263,931
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,1463,819
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,7353,564
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,7173,552
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,5564,074
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,6943,538
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,0583,764
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,9623,705
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,9483,696
Circleville, OhUsa 5,8653,644
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,9713,711
Clark, SdUsa 5,6003,480
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,6444,129
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,2343,874
Clayton, NmUsa 6,6254,117
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,6463,508
Clinton, IaUsa 5,7603,579
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,1943,228
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,6523,512
College Park, MdUsa 5,7973,602
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,3983,976
Columbia, MoUsa 6,1493,821
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,4323,997
Columbus, GaUsa 5,9663,707
Columbus, InUsa 5,9963,726
Columbus, KsUsa 6,4033,979
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,8203,617
Conception, MoUsa 6,0793,778
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,1813,841
Conway, ArUsa 6,5574,075
Conway, ScUsa 6,3793,964
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,3233,307
Corning, ArUsa 6,4283,994
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,1703,213
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,4554,633
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,9654,328
Cortland, NyUsa 5,3943,352
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,0743,774
Covington, LaUsa 6,9474,317
Covington, TnUsa 6,4063,981
Crete, NeUsa 6,0123,736
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,7123,549
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,3942,730
CimbajUzbekistan 4,3942,730
CaracasVenezuela 8,6485,374
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,8285,486
CoroVenezuela 8,6125,352
ChipataZambia 10,2576,374
ChomaZambia 10,5876,579
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,9956,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -