Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isfjord Radio, Svalbard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isfjord Radio, Svalbard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isfjord Radio, Svalbard with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,4033,357
NeuquenArgentina 14,0448,727
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,5108,395
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,4148,957
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7447,919
Nowra RanAustralia 14,8089,202
NuriootpaAustralia 14,5379,033
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,3124,543
NatitingouBenin 7,5654,701
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,7137,278
NgaoundereCameroon 7,8634,886
NkoundjaCameroon 8,0545,005
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,5922,232
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,5793,467
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,2592,646
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,1502,579
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8592,398
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,9523,077
North Bay, OnCanada 5,0633,146
N’DjamenaChad 7,3324,556
NanchangChina 7,1784,460
NanjingChina 6,8724,270
NanningChina 7,6534,755
NicosiaCyprus 4,8643,022
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,5801,604
NaguaDominican Republic 7,7524,817
NeybaDominican Republic 7,8864,900
NegeleEthiopia 8,2255,111
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,2518,234
NandiFiji 13,2518,234
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,8291,137
NancyFrance 3,2822,039
NantesFrance 3,4992,174
NiceFrance 3,8382,385
NeustrelitzGermany 2,7491,708
NurembergGermany 3,1781,975
NurnbergGermany 3,1781,975
NaxosGreece 4,5892,852
NanortalikGreenland 2,8481,770
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,7491,708
NordGreenland 700435
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,5961,613
NzerekoreGuinea 7,9194,921
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,1584,448
New DelhiIndia 6,3063,918
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,1352,569
NaganoJapan 6,7444,191
NagasakiJapan 7,0184,361
NagoJapan 7,6484,753
NagoyaJapan 6,8864,279
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,6864,776
NaraJapan 6,9164,298
NazeJapan 7,4854,651
NemuroJapan 6,1373,813
NiigataJapan 6,6224,115
NikkoJapan 6,7584,200
NobeokaJapan 7,0694,393
NairobiKenya 8,9335,551
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,8916,768
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,8933,040
NidaLithuania 2,5471,583
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,3896,456
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,1936,955
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,0546,247
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,1996,338
NaraMali 7,0884,405
NioroMali 7,1004,412
NemaMauritania 6,9274,305
NouakchottMauritania 6,8554,260
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,6508,482
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,6569,729
NelsonNew Zealand 15,8249,833
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,5799,681
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,8179,829
NandaimeNicaragua 8,9505,561
N’GuigmiNiger 7,0964,410
NiameyNiger 7,2104,480
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,074667
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 859534
Ny-AlesundNorway 10263
NawabshahPakistan 6,3753,961
NokkundiPakistan 5,9863,720
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,9347,416
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,8205,481
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,6771,042
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,8112,990
NikolaevRussia 3,5382,199
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,9943,103
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,0783,155
NizneangarskRussia 4,1312,567
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,9942,482
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,3581,465
NovgorodRussia 2,2681,410
NovosibirskRussia 3,6102,243
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,7355,428
No. 6Sudan 6,4524,009
NyalaSudan 7,3684,578
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,1405,059
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,2235,110
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,9935,589
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,9024,910
NarathiwatThailand 9,2675,759
NigdeTurkey 4,5662,837
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,6692,901
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,5022,176
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,6983,541
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,6983,541
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,3063,919
Natchez, MsUsa 6,9164,298
Neosho, MoUsa 6,3833,966
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,3383,317
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,5793,467
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,6493,510
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,6943,538
New London, WiUsa 5,4763,403
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,0554,384
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,0634,389
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,6283,497
New YorkUsa 5,5143,426
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,5463,446
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,5363,440
Newark, NjUsa 5,5503,449
Newberry, MiUsa 5,2463,260
Newberry, ScUsa 6,4474,006
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,4444,004
Newnan, GaUsa 6,6214,115
Newport, TnUsa 6,2533,886
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,1612,586
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,0033,731
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,9143,675
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,2133,861
North Loup, NeUsa 5,9433,693
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,0703,772
Norton, KsUsa 6,1793,840
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,6813,530
NdolaZambia 10,1706,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -