Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isfjord Radio, Svalbard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isfjord Radio, Svalbard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isfjord Radio, Svalbard with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,9863,720
DjelfaAlgeria 4,8503,014
DavisAntarctica 16,83610,462
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4407,730
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9697,437
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,1676,940
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,4768,995
DhakaBangladesh 7,1404,437
D’UccleBelgium 3,0561,899
DiamantinaBrazil 11,2917,016
DiamantinoBrazil 11,1296,916
DouradosBrazil 11,9487,425
DoualaCameroon 8,2395,120
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,1562,583
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,9843,097
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,8122,990
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,6402,883
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,2592,647
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,5971,614
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,6392,883
Dryden, OnCanada 4,9783,093
DuianChina 5,9453,694
DubrovnikCroatia 3,9432,450
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,5784,709
DajabonDominican Republic 7,7704,828
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,8994,909
DabaaEgypt 5,2813,282
DakhlaEgypt 5,8983,665
DijonFrance 3,4442,140
DresdenGermany 2,9951,861
DanmarkshavnGreenland 785488
DebrecenHungary 3,4182,124
DalatangiIceland 1,6771,042
DaltonganjIndia 6,9484,318
DarbhangaIndia 6,7604,201
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,8254,241
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,8254,241
DumkaIndia 6,9964,348
DwarkaIndia 6,8124,233
DezfulIran 5,3653,334
DublinIreland 2,8491,771
DecimomannuItaly 4,3112,679
DobbiacoItaly 3,4852,166
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,0114,978
Deir-AllaJordan 5,2103,238
DagorettiKenya 8,9335,551
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,5111,560
DedzaMalawi 10,3556,434
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,3093,299
DashbalbarMongolia 4,8913,040
DaweiMyanmar 8,3505,189
De BiltNetherlands 2,9081,807
De KooyNetherlands 2,8181,751
Den HelderNetherlands 2,8131,748
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,7319,775
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,0529,975
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,2379,469
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,29910,128
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,30210,130
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,0801,293
DalbandinPakistan 6,0103,735
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,8223,618
DirPakistan 5,4753,402
DroshPakistan 5,4343,376
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,6345,365
DohaQatar 6,1833,842
DorohoiRomania 3,3902,107
Dikson IslandRussia 1,7781,105
DudinkaRussia 2,2611,405
DzardzanRussia 3,0761,912
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,0503,760
DakarSenegal 7,2474,503
DaruSierra Leone 7,9174,920
DurbanSouth Africa 12,0677,499
DamazinSudan 7,4624,637
DongolaSudan 6,6124,109
DamascusSyria 5,0883,161
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,0873,161
Deir EzzorSyria 4,9183,056
DusanbeTajikistan 5,0443,134
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,5735,949
DjerbaTunisia 4,9483,075
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,6362,881
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,4441,519
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,7501,709
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,3962,110
DonetskUkraine 3,4872,167
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,2443,880
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,4333,998
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,9493,697
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,8914,282
Danville, IlUsa 5,9323,686
Darlington, ScUsa 6,3513,946
Davenport, WaUsa 5,6633,519
David City, NeUsa 5,9873,720
Dayton, OhUsa 5,8623,643
Dayton, WaUsa 5,8053,607
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,8604,263
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,8674,267
Decatur, IlUsa 5,9533,700
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,3514,568
Delaware, OhUsa 5,8233,618
Delphine, InUsa 5,8033,606
Denton, MdUsa 5,7733,588
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,2973,913
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,8863,658
Deseret, UtUsa 6,5254,055
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,3623,332
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,5913,474
Dickson, TnUsa 6,3423,941
Dillon, MtUsa 5,8713,648
Dixon, IlUsa 5,7603,579
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,4213,990
Dover, DeUsa 5,7733,588
Dover, TnUsa 6,3633,954
Dublin, TxUsa 7,0074,354
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,7313,562
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,2863,285
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,1693,833
Durham, NhUsa 5,2313,251
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,2363,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -