Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isfjord Radio, Svalbard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isfjord Radio, Svalbard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isfjord Radio, Svalbard with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,3193,306
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,4012,735
QubaAzerbaijan 4,3692,715
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,7826,078
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,4601,529
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,8373,006
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,1383,193
QuinteroChile 13,4818,377
QingdaoChina 6,4644,017
QiqiharChina 5,3173,304
QuitoEcuador 10,0746,260
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,18510,057
QuettaPakistan 5,9103,672
Quanah, TxUsa 6,7924,221
Quitman, GaUsa 6,8154,235
Quang TriVietnam 8,2705,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -