Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isfjord Radio, Svalbard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isfjord Radio, Svalbard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isfjord Radio, Svalbard with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,5923,475
GhazniAfghanistan 5,5843,470
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,1013,170
General PicoArgentina 13,5988,450
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,1978,201
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,7146,037
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,0839,373
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3898,320
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,2868,256
GrazAustria 3,4572,148
GancaAzerbaijan 4,4122,741
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,4362,757
GomelBelarus 2,9371,825
GrodnoBelarus 2,7511,710
GaranhunsBrazil 10,1366,299
GoianiaBrazil 11,2286,977
GoiasBrazil 11,1636,937
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,3267,038
GrajauBrazil 9,9846,204
GuairaBrazil 12,1387,543
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,6766,013
GuaratingaBrazil 11,0516,867
GarouaCameroon 7,6434,749
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,2232,624
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,3232,687
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,6143,488
Golden, BcCanada 5,2493,262
Goose, NfCanada 3,8982,423
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,1843,221
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 4,8553,017
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,8813,033
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,5562,831
GanzhouChina 7,4544,632
GuangzhouChina 7,7084,790
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,7354,807
GuayaquilEcuador 10,3236,415
GonderEthiopia 7,4074,603
GourdonFrance 3,7432,326
GrenobleFrance 3,6752,283
GeisenheimGermany 3,1311,946
GorlitzGermany 2,9921,859
GibraltarGibraltar 4,7472,950
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,7385,430
GeorgetownGuyana 8,8545,502
GoaIndia 7,6604,760
GuwahatiIndia 6,8964,285
GelaItaly 4,5582,832
GenoaItaly 3,7482,329
GhediItaly 3,6332,258
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,1502,579
GrazzaniseItaly 4,1152,557
GrossetoItaly 3,9292,442
GrottaglieItaly 4,1792,597
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,1032,550
GuidoniaItaly 4,0112,493
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,0785,020
GifuJapan 6,8574,261
GaoMali 6,9134,296
GuamMariana Islands 9,3975,840
GuadalajaraMexico 8,3465,186
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,2705,139
GuaymasMexico 7,6994,784
GaluutMongolia 4,8803,033
GemertNetherlands 2,9661,843
GisborneNew Zealand 15,5739,678
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,5739,677
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,2109,452
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,8799,867
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,9309,899
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,6789,743
GayaNiger 7,3814,587
GardermoenNorway 1,9881,235
GeiloNorway 1,9591,218
GdanskPoland 2,6411,641
GalatiRomania 3,6782,285
Gor’KijRussia 2,6841,668
GorznyjRussia 4,1212,561
GridinoRussia 1,515941
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,1605,071
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,0999,383
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,0502,517
GijonSpain 3,9322,443
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,4414,624
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,2214,487
GoteborgSweden 2,2641,407
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,2581,403
GothenburgSweden 2,2661,408
GunnarnSweden 1,459907
GenevaSwitzerland 3,5532,208
GabesTunisia 4,9163,055
GafsaTunisia 4,8593,020
GiresunTurkey 4,2802,660
GoztepeTurkey 4,1922,605
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,7592,957
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,8823,034
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,5631,593
GajvoronUkraine 3,3742,097
GeniceskUkraine 3,6622,276
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,6874,155
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,1262,564
Galva, IlUsa 5,8503,635
Galveston, TxUsa 7,2344,495
Geneva, NeUsa 6,0323,748
Genoa, NeUsa 6,0323,748
Glasgow, MtUsa 5,4153,365
Glenville, WvUsa 5,8893,660
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,3023,295
Golconda, NvUsa 6,3713,959
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,2073,857
Goodland, KsUsa 6,2803,903
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,0713,773
Grafton, NdUsa 5,2583,267
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,0984,411
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,0433,755
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,4343,998
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,5693,461
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,3513,947
Gravette, ArUsa 6,4544,011
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 5,5753,464
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,4513,388
Greenfield, InUsa 5,8893,659
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,6874,155
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,1743,837
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,2123,860
Greenville, MsUsa 6,7524,196
Greenville, OhUsa 5,8673,646
Greenville, PaUsa 5,6493,510
Greenville, TxUsa 6,8444,253
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,3543,949
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,4293,995
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,0213,742
Groton, CtUsa 5,4683,398
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,3602,709
GuanareVenezuela 8,8745,515
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,0935,650
GuiriaVenezuela 8,5355,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -