Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isfjord Radio, Svalbard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isfjord Radio, Svalbard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isfjord Radio, Svalbard with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,9922,481
LuandaAngola 9,6656,006
LuenaAngola 9,9996,213
La PlataArgentina 13,3958,324
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,1667,560
La RiojaArgentina 12,9828,067
LaboulayeArgentina 13,4218,340
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,3479,537
Las LomitasArgentina 12,3387,667
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4659,610
LavertonAustralia 15,0189,332
LearmonthAustralia 12,6657,870
LongreachAustralia 13,4378,350
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,4378,350
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,5759,057
Low HeadAustralia 15,4039,571
LinzAustria 3,3172,062
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,0621,281
LerwickUk 2,0631,282
La PazBolivia 11,6177,219
LavrasBrazil 11,6447,236
LencoisBrazil 10,6286,604
LinharesBrazil 11,3527,055
LondrinaBrazil 11,9997,456
LomBulgaria 3,8322,381
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,6452,886
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,0103,113
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,3512,082
Langara, BcCanada 5,1283,187
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,6232,873
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,3573,329
London, OnCanada 5,4573,391
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,6561,650
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,3882,727
Lytton, BcCanada 5,4323,375
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7643,582
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,1388,164
LanzhouChina 6,0993,790
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,5004,039
Las GaviotasColombia 9,3875,833
LimonCosta Rica 9,0765,640
LarnacaCyprus 4,8973,043
LimassolCyprus 4,9133,053
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0156,224
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4945,900
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,4571,527
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,8384,871
La VegaDominican Republic 7,7864,838
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,8504,878
LuperonDominican Republic 7,7224,799
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,0746,260
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,5126,532
LuxorEgypt 5,9083,671
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,7995,468
Laucala BayFiji 13,3028,266
LappeenrantaFinland 1,9611,219
Le MansFrance 3,3992,112
LilleFrance 3,0881,919
LyonFrance 3,6162,247
LambarnGabon 8,7635,445
LastourvilleGabon 8,7745,452
LibrevilleGabon 8,6345,365
LeipzigGermany 2,9661,843
LindenbergGermany 2,8751,787
LamiaGreece 4,3742,718
LarissaGreece 4,2932,668
LemnosGreece 4,2782,659
LimnosGreece 4,2752,657
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,9004,909
LabeGuinea 7,5634,700
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,8805,518
La CeibaHonduras 8,5355,304
La MesaHonduras 8,5905,338
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7113,549
LudhianaIndia 6,0313,748
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,7342,942
LatinaItaly 4,0612,524
LatronicoItaly 4,2252,625
LecceItaly 4,2112,617
LodwarKenya 8,4335,240
Luang PrabangLaos 7,8124,854
LiepajaLatvia 2,4171,502
LaukuvaLithuania 2,5191,565
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,1791,975
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,0752,532
LabuanMalaysia 9,6966,025
LuqaMalta 4,6952,917
Le LamentinMartinique 8,0695,014
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,0965,031
LashioMyanmar 7,3814,586
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,0359,964
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,14510,033
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,8769,865
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,09510,001
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,7709,799
LincolnNew Zealand 16,0769,990
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,8319,838
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,8319,838
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,8319,838
LagosNigeria 7,9714,953
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,9031,182
LillehammerNorway 1,8921,176
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,9223,680
La VictoriaParaguay 12,0197,469
LimaPeru 11,3327,042
LegaspiPhilippines 9,0265,609
LisbonPortugal 4,5012,797
LeninbadRussia 4,8883,038
LevsiRussia 2,7481,708
LungiSierra Leone 7,8724,892
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,5602,212
LanzaroteSpain 5,6283,498
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,0242,501
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,5532,208
LuganoSwitzerland 3,5712,219
LatakiaSyria 4,8453,011
LampangThailand 7,9264,925
LoeiThailand 8,0675,013
Lop BuriThailand 8,3295,176
LomeTogo 8,0274,988
LeemingUk 2,7091,683
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,0621,281
London, EnglandUk 3,0111,871
London-GatwickUk 3,0401,889
LynehamUk 3,0211,877
L’VovUkraine 3,1701,970
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,4332,133
LozovajaUkraine 3,3782,099
LubnyUkraine 3,2212,002
LuckUkraine 3,0821,915
LuganskUkraine 3,4502,144
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,5853,471
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,8883,659
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,0764,397
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,1114,419
Lake City, FlUsa 6,9014,288
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,1633,208
Laketown, UtUsa 6,1643,830
Lamar, MoUsa 6,2743,899
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,1124,419
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,6833,532
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,0363,751
Langdon, NdUsa 5,1703,213
Laramie, WyUsa 6,1453,819
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,5224,674
Larned, KsUsa 6,3763,962
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,4544,011
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,8794,275
Laurel, MdUsa 5,7963,602
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,1873,845
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,2313,251
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,7763,589
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,2543,886
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,1663,832
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,3063,297
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,1663,832
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,2313,872
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,4494,008
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,0023,730
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,7843,594
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,1023,170
Lexington, MoUsa 6,1663,832
Lexington, VaUsa 5,9823,717
Libby, MtUsa 5,5443,445
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,0233,743
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,8193,616
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,4933,413
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,5914,096
Llano, TxUsa 7,1354,434
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,1293,808
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,1754,459
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,1514,444
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,1674,453
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,8714,270
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,1413,816
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,0783,777
Louisville, MsUsa 6,7094,169
Loup City, NeUsa 6,0213,741
Lowville, NyUsa 5,2503,262
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,9034,290
Luling, TxUsa 7,2514,506
Lusk, WyUsa 5,9653,707
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,0253,744
LivingstoneZambia 10,6906,643
LundaziZambia 10,1216,289
LusakaZambia 10,4376,486
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,4266,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -